22648 - TVC KRBA SF EXPRESS Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 22648 known as TVC KRBA SF EXPRESS runs from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL [TVC] to KORBA [KRBA] covering 2515 km distance

TVC KRBA SF EXPRESS [22648] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
TVC KRBA SF EXPRESSTVCKRBASuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No Yes No No Yes No No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL [TVC]1 Src 06:15 0
KOLLAM JN [QLN]1 07:10 07:15 64
KAYANKULAM [KYJ]1 07:48 07:50 105
MAVELIKARA [MVLK]1 07:59 08:00 113
CHENGANNUR [CNGR]1 08:13 08:15 126
TIRUVALLA [TRVL]1 08:24 08:25 135
KOTTAYAM [KTYM]1 09:12 09:15 160
TRIPUNITURA [TRTR]1 10:04 10:05 210
ERNAKULAM TOWN [ERN]1 10:30 10:35 223
ALUVA [AWY]1 10:53 10:55 240
ANGAMALI [AFK]1 11:04 11:05 249
CHALAKUDI [CKI]1 11:28 11:30 265
IRINJALAKUDA [IJK]1 11:39 11:40 271
THRISUR [TCR]1 12:07 12:10 295
WADAKANCHERI [WKI]1 12:25 12:26 311
SHORANUR JN [SRR]1 12:50 13:10 328
OTTAPPALAM [OTP]1 13:29 13:30 336
PALAKKAD [PGT]1 13:57 14:00 367
COIMBATORE JN [CBE]1 15:27 15:30 422
TIRUPPUR [TUP]1 16:03 16:05 472
ERODE JN [ED]1 17:00 17:10 522
SALEM JN [SA]1 18:07 18:10 585
JOLARPETTAI [JTJ]1 19:48 19:50 705
KATPADI JN [KPD]1 20:50 20:55 789
CHENNAI CENTRAL [MAS]1 23:05 23:30 924
GUDUR JN [GDR]2 01:35 01:37 1061
NELLORE [NLR]2 01:53 01:54 1100
ONGOLE [OGL]2 03:19 03:20 1216
CHIRALA [CLX]2 03:54 03:55 1265
TENALI JN [TEL]2 04:54 04:55 1323
VIJAYAWADA JN [BZA]2 06:05 06:10 1354
KHAMMAM [KMT]2 07:30 07:32 1454
WARANGAL [WL]2 09:08 09:10 1561
RAMGUNDAM [RDM]2 10:34 10:35 1662
MANCHERAL [MCI]2 10:49 10:50 1676
BELAMPALLI [BPA]2 11:09 11:10 1696
SIRPUR KAGAZNGR [SKZR]2 11:39 11:40 1734
BALHARSHAH [BPQ]2 13:05 13:15 1804
CHANDRAPUR [CD]2 13:34 13:35 1818
HINGANGHAT [HGT]2 14:34 14:35 1902
SEVAGRAM [SEGM]2 15:19 15:20 1939
NAGPUR [NGP]2 16:45 17:00 2015
BHANDARA ROAD [BRD]2 17:58 18:00 2077
TUMSAR ROAD [TMR]2 18:15 18:17 2095
GONDIA JN [G]2 19:00 19:05 2145
DONGARGARH [DGG]2 20:05 20:07 2218
RAJ NANDGAON [RJN]2 20:30 20:32 2249
DURG [DURG]2 21:20 21:30 2279
RAIPUR JN [R]2 22:05 22:15 2314
BHATAPARA [BYT]2 23:18 23:20 2378
BILASPUR JN [BSP]3 00:40 01:00 2424
AKALTARA [AKT]3 01:25 01:27 2451
JANJGIR NAILA [NIA]3 01:40 01:42 2466
CHAMPA [CPH]3 02:02 02:07 2477
KORBA [KRBA]3 03:10 Dest 2515