TRT-MSB EMU LOCAL - 43820 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
TIRUTTANI (TRT)CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)
Sun 89 Km

Train number 43820 is named as TRT-MSB EMU LOCAL and travels 89km distance

Train departs from station TIRUTTANI at 08:50 and reaches station CHENNAI BEACH at 11:20 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
TIRUTTANI - TRT Src 08:50 0 1
ARAKKONAM - AJJ 09:10 09:15 13 1
PULIYAMANGALAM - PLMG 09:19 09:20 15 1
MOSUR - MSU 09:22 09:23 18 1
TTIRUVALANGADU - TO 09:27 09:28 23 1
MANUR - MAF 09:32 09:33 27 1
S PANAMBAKKAM - SPAM 09:36 09:37 31 1
KADAMBATTUR - KBT 09:40 09:41 34 1
EGATTUR HALT - EGT 09:44 09:45 36 1
TIRUVALLUR - TRL 09:49 09:50 40 1
PUTLUR HALT - PTLR 09:53 09:54 43 1
SEVVAPET ROAD - SVR 09:57 09:58 46 1
VEPPAMPATTU - VEU 09:59 10:00 49 1
TIRUNINRAVUR - TI 10:04 10:05 52 1
NEMILICHERRY HALT - NEC 10:07 10:08 56 1
Advertisement
PATTABIRAM - PAB 10:11 10:12 58 1
HINDU COLLEGE - HC 10:13 10:14 64 1
AVADI - AVD 10:17 10:18 67 1
ANNANUR - ANNR 10:21 10:22 70 1
TIRUMULLAIVAYIL - TMVL 10:24 10:25 71 1
AMBATTUR - ABU 10:27 10:28 73 1
PATTARAVAKKAM - PVM 10:30 10:31 74 1
KORATTUR - KOTR 10:33 10:34 76 1
VILLIVAKKAM - VLK 10:37 10:38 79 1
PERAMBUR LCO WK - PEW 10:40 10:41 80 1
PERAMBUR CRG WK - PCW 10:42 10:43 81 1
PERAMBUR - PER 10:44 10:45 82 1
VYASARPADI JEEVA NIL - VJM 10:46 10:47 84 1
WASHERMANPET - WST 10:52 10:53 87 1
ROYAPURAM - RPM 10:57 10:58 88 1
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB 11:20 Dest 89 1

FAQS

TRT-MSB EMU LOCAL - 43820 covers 89 kilometer to reach destination.
TRT-MSB EMU LOCAL - 43820 passes through 31 stations with scheduled stoppage.
TRT-MSB EMU LOCAL - 43820 arrives at destination at 11:20.
TRT-MSB EMU LOCAL - 43820 departs from source at 08:50.
Advertisement