TRIVANDRUM MAIL - 12623 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS)THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL (TVC)
Daily 922 Km

Train number 12623 is named as TRIVANDRUM MAIL and travels 922km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI CENTRAL at 19:45 and reaches station THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL at 12:15 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI CENTRAL - MAS Src 19:45 0 1
KATPADI JN - KPD 21:23 21:25 130 1
SALEM JN - SA 00:12 00:15 334 2
ERODE JN - ED 01:12 01:15 396 2
COIMBATORE JN - CBE 02:37 02:40 497 2
PALAKKAD - PGT 03:57 04:00 551 2
THRISUR - TCR 05:15 05:18 628 2
ANGAMALI - AFK 05:59 06:00 674 2
ALUVA - AWY 06:08 06:10 683 2
ERNAKULAM TOWN - ERN 06:45 06:50 700 2
Advertisement
TRIPUNITURA - TRTR 07:09 07:10 712 2
KOTTAYAM - KTYM 08:07 08:10 762 2
CHANGANASERI - CGY 08:34 08:35 780 2
TIRUVALLA - TRVL 08:44 08:45 788 2
CHENGANNUR - CNGR 08:54 08:55 797 2
MAVELIKARA - MVLK 09:04 09:05 809 2
KAYANKULAM - KYJ 09:18 09:20 817 2
KOLLAM JN - QLN 10:17 10:20 858 2
VARKALA - VAK 10:49 10:50 881 2
TRIVANDRUM PETT - TVP 11:14 11:15 920 2
THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL - TVC 12:15 Dstn 922 2

FAQS

TRIVANDRUM MAIL - 12623 covers 922 kilometer to reach destination.
TRIVANDRUM MAIL - 12623 passes through 21 stations with scheduled stoppage.
TRIVANDRUM MAIL - 12623 arrives at destination at 12:15.
TRIVANDRUM MAIL - 12623 departs from source at 19:45.
Advertisement