12623 - TRIVANDRUM MAIL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 12623 known as TRIVANDRUM MAIL runs from CHENNAI CENTRAL [MAS] to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL [TVC] covering 927 km distance

TRIVANDRUM MAIL [12623] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
TRIVANDRUM MAILMASTVCSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
CHENNAI CENTRAL [MAS]1 Src 19:45 0
KATPADI JN [KPD]1 21:23 21:25 136
SALEM JN [SA]2 00:07 00:10 339
ERODE JN [ED]2 01:05 01:10 402
COIMBATORE JN [CBE]2 02:47 02:50 502
PALAKKAD [PGT]2 03:57 04:00 557
THRISUR [TCR]2 05:15 05:18 632
ANGAMALI [AFK]2 05:59 06:00 678
ALUVA [AWY]2 06:08 06:10 687
ERNAKULAM TOWN [ERN]2 06:45 06:50 704
TRIPUNITURA [TRTR]2 07:09 07:10 716
KOTTAYAM [KTYM]2 08:07 08:10 766
CHANGANASERI [CGY]2 08:34 08:35 784
TIRUVALLA [TRVL]2 08:44 08:45 792
CHENGANNUR [CNGR]2 08:53 08:55 801
MAVELIKARA [MVLK]2 09:04 09:05 813
KAYANKULAM [KYJ]2 09:18 09:20 821
KOLLAM JN [QLN]2 10:15 10:20 862
VARKALA [VAK]2 10:49 10:50 886
TRIVANDRUM PETT [TVP]2 11:19 11:20 924
THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL [TVC]2 12:15 Dest 927