TRIVANDRAM W EXP - 16331 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Chhatrapati SHIVAJI MAHARAJ Terminus (CSMT)THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL (TVC)
Sun 1941 Km

Train number 16331 is named as TRIVANDRAM W EXP and travels 1941km distance

Train departs from station Chhatrapati SHIVAJI MAHARAJ Terminus at 20:35 and reaches station THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL at 08:00 [day 3]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
Chhatrapati SHIVAJI MAHARAJ Terminus - CSMT Src 20:35 0 1
DADAR - DR 20:48 20:50 9 1
THANE - TNA 21:13 21:15 34 1
KALYAN JN - KYN 21:27 21:30 54 1
KARJAT - KJT 22:28 22:30 100 1
LONAVALA - LNL 23:13 23:15 128 1
PUNE JN - PUNE 00:15 00:20 192 2
DAUND JN - DD 01:30 01:35 268 2
KURDUVADI - KWV 02:48 02:50 377 2
SOLAPUR JN - SUR 03:45 03:50 455 2
KALABURAGI - KLBG 05:37 05:40 568 2
WADI - WADI 06:50 06:55 605 2
YADGIR - YG 07:29 07:30 644 2
RAICHUR - RC 08:43 08:45 713 2
MANTHRALAYAM RD - MALM 09:09 09:10 741 2
09:52 09:53 782 2
GUNTAKAL JN - GTL 10:40 10:45 833 2
ANANTAPUR - ATP 11:58 12:00 901 2
DHARMAVARAM JN - DMM 13:18 13:20 935 2
HINDUPUR - HUP 14:31 14:32 1014 2
KRISHNARAJAPURM - KJM 17:04 17:05 1113 2
BANGARAPET - BWT 17:56 17:57 1169 2
TIRUPATTUR JN - TPT 19:14 19:15 1254 2
SALEM JN - SA 20:42 20:45 1367 2
ERODE JN - ED 21:40 21:45 1430 2
TIRUPPUR - TUP 22:30 22:32 1480 2
COIMBATORE JN - CBE 23:27 23:30 1530 2
PODANUR JN - PTJ 23:53 23:55 1536 2
PALAKKAD - PGT 01:02 01:05 1585 3
OTTAPPALAM - OTP 01:29 01:30 1616 3
THRISUR - TCR 02:12 02:15 1662 3
ALUVA - AWY 03:03 03:05 1716 3
ERNAKULAM JN - ERS 03:40 03:42 1736 3
CHERTHALA - SRTL 04:19 04:20 1769 3
ALAPPUZHA - ALLP 04:42 04:45 1792 3
AMBALA PUZHA - AMPA 04:55 04:56 1805 3
HARIPAD - HAD 05:16 05:17 1823 3
KAYANKULAM - KYJ 05:38 05:40 1836 3
KOLLAM JN - QLN 06:22 06:25 1877 3
VARKALA - VAK 06:49 06:50 1900 3
THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL - TVC 08:00 Dstn 1941 3

FAQS

TRIVANDRAM W EXP - 16331 covers 1941 kilometer to reach destination.
TRIVANDRAM W EXP - 16331 passes through 41 stations with scheduled stoppage.
TRIVANDRAM W EXP - 16331 arrives at destination at 08:00.
TRIVANDRAM W EXP - 16331 departs from source at 20:35.