16331 - TRIVANDRAM W EXP Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 16331 known as TRIVANDRAM W EXP runs from CSMT to TRIVANDRUM CNTL [TVC] covering 1953 km distance

TRIVANDRAM W EXP [16331] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
TRIVANDRAM W EXP
CSMTTVCMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No Yes No No No No No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
CSMT 1 Src 12:10 0
DADAR [DR] 1 12:17 12:20 8
THANE [TNA] 1 12:42 12:45 33
KALYAN JN [KYN] 1 13:05 13:08 53
KARJAT [KJT] 1 13:48 13:50 99
LONAVALA [LNL] 1 14:38 14:40 127
PUNE JN [PUNE] 1 15:45 15:50 191
DAUND JN [DD] 1 17:00 17:05 266
KURDUVADI [KWV] 1 18:58 19:00 375
SOLAPUR JN [SUR] 1 20:15 20:25 454
GULBARGA [GR] 1 22:27 22:30 567
SHAHABAD [SDB] 1 23:00 23:02 593
WADI [WADI] 1 23:15 23:20 604
YADGIR [YG] 1 23:53 23:55 642
RAICHUR [RC] 2 00:57 01:00 711
MANTHRALAYAM RD [MALM] 2 01:29 01:30 739
ADONI [AD] 2 02:18 02:20 780
GUNTAKAL JN [GTL] 2 03:25 03:30 832
GOOTY [GY] 2 03:58 04:00 860
ANANTAPUR [ATP] 2 05:28 05:30 917
DHARMAVARAM JN [DMM] 2 06:45 06:50 951
HINDUPUR [HUP] 2 08:18 08:20 1030
KRISHNARAJAPURM [KJM] 2 10:28 10:30 1129
BANGARAPET [BWT] 2 11:50 12:05 1185
TIRUPATTUR JN [TPT] 2 13:59 14:00 1268
SALEM JN [SA] 2 15:35 15:40 1381
ERODE JN [ED] 2 16:50 17:00 1444
TIRUPPUR [TUP] 2 17:43 17:45 1494
COIMBATORE JN [CBE] 2 18:47 18:50 1544
PODANUR JN [PTJ] 2 19:04 19:05 1550
PALAKKAD [PGT] 2 20:05 20:10 1598
OTTAPPALAM [OTP] 2 20:33 20:35 1630
THRISUR [TCR] 2 21:35 21:37 1674
ALUVA [AWY] 2 22:20 22:22 1728
ERNAKULAM JN [ERS] 2 22:55 23:00 1748
SHERTALAI [SRTL] 2 23:40 23:41 1781
ALLEPPEY [ALLP] 3 00:07 00:10 1805
AMBALAPUZHA [AMPA] 3 00:20 00:21 1817
HARIPPAD [HAD] 3 00:34 00:35 1835
KAYANKULAM JN [KYJ] 3 01:00 01:02 1848
KOLLAM JN [QLN] 3 01:45 01:50 1889
VARKALASIVAGIRI [VAK] 3 02:12 02:13 1912
TRIVANDRUM CNTL [TVC] 3 03:20 Dest 1953