TPTY-VSKP TIRUMALA EXP [17487] Train Time Table | Train Enquiry | Indian Railways

Enter train number or name...

TPTY-VSKP TIRUMALA EXP [17487] Train Time Table

Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
TPTY-VSKP TIRUMALA EXP17487TPTYVSKPMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
TIRUPATI [TPTY] 1 Src 20:30 0
RENIGUNTA JN [RU] 1 20:50 20:55 9
SRI KALAHASTI [KHT] 1 21:14 21:15 32
VENKATAGIRI [VKI] 1 21:34 21:35 57
VENDODU [VDD] 1 21:49 21:50 73
GUDUR JN [GDR] 1 22:30 22:32 92
NELLORE [NLR] 1 23:08 23:10 131
BITRAGUNTA [BTTR] 1 23:33 23:35 165
KAVALI [KVZ] 1 23:49 23:50 181
ONGOLE [OGL] 2 00:51 00:53 247
CHIRALA [CLX] 2 01:27 01:29 296
BAPATLA [BPP] 2 01:40 01:42 311
NIDUBROLU [NDO] 2 01:59 02:01 332
TENALI JN [TEL] 2 02:16 02:18 354
VIJAYAWADA JN [BZA] 2 03:20 03:30 385
NUZVID [NZD] 2 04:03 04:05 426
ELURU [EE] 2 04:20 04:22 445
BHIMADOLU [BMD] 2 04:38 04:39 464
TADEPALLIGUDEM [TDD] 2 04:58 05:00 492
NIDADAVOLU JN [NDD] 2 05:16 05:18 512
KOVVUR [KVR] 2 05:32 05:33 527
RAJAHMUNDRY [RJY] 2 06:02 06:07 535
KADIYAM [KYM] 2 06:18 06:19 545
DWARAPUDI [DWP] 2 06:27 06:28 554
ANAPARTI [APT] 2 06:33 06:34 558
BIKKAVOLU [BVL] 2 06:40 06:41 568
MEDAPADU [MPU] 2 06:49 06:50 576
SAMALKOT JN [SLO] 2 06:56 06:58 585
PITHAPURAM [PAP] 2 07:11 07:12 597
ANNAVARAM [ANV] 2 07:29 07:30 622
TUNI [TUNI] 2 07:49 07:50 638
NARSIPATNAM RD [NRP] 2 08:05 08:06 660
ELLAMANCHILI [YLM] 2 08:21 08:22 678
ANAKAPALLE [AKP] 2 09:48 09:50 702
DUVVADA [DVD] 2 10:48 10:50 718
VISHAKAPATNAM [VSKP] 2 11:30 Dest 736
Help
How to Check Indian Railway Time Table, Route or Schedule of the train?
  1. Enter train number in Train Number/Name text box
  2. Click Get Time Table.

Train Time Table of the with all the following details :

  1. Train Name, Source, Destination, Train Type
  2. Days on which Train starts from source (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)
  3. Stations or stopages with scheduled arrival, departure and distance in kilometer from source station

Indain Railway Train Time Table works or can be checked on any desktop, tablet, smartphone and basic mobile.