TPTY-VM PASS - 56885 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
TIRUPATI (TPTY)VILLUPURAM JN (VM)
Daily 265 Km

Train number 56885 is named as TPTY-VM PASS and travels 265km distance

Train departs from station TIRUPATI at 13:35 and reaches station VILLUPURAM JN at 20:45 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
TIRUPATI - TPTY Src 13:35 0 1
TIRUPATI W HLT - TPW 13:39 13:40 2 1
CHANDRAGIRI - CGI 13:49 13:50 12 1
KOTALA - KEN 13:59 14:00 15 1
PANAPAKAM - PAM 14:19 14:20 30 1
PAKALA JN - PAK 14:29 14:30 42 1
PUTALAPATTU - PTT 14:44 14:45 57 1
CHITTOR - CTO 14:58 15:00 72 1
SIDDAMPALLI - SIE 15:09 15:10 80 1
PEYANAPALLI - PYX 15:19 15:20 83 1
RAMAPURAM - RAM 15:29 15:30 89 1
BOMMASAMUDRAM - BUM 15:39 15:40 95 1
KATPADI JN - KPD 16:40 16:45 104 1
VELLORE TOWN - VT 16:59 17:00 113 1
VELLORE CANT - VLR 17:04 17:05 114 1
Advertisement
PENNATHUR H - PNTR 17:14 17:15 123 1
KANIYAMBADI - KNB 17:23 17:24 126 1
KANNAMANGALAM - KMM 17:34 17:35 135 1
ARNI ROAD - ARV 17:54 17:55 150 1
MADIMANGALAM - MCL 17:59 18:00 154 1
POLUR - PRL 18:09 18:10 166 1
AGARAM SIBBANDI - AGM 18:19 18:20 180 1
TURINJAPURAM - TJM 18:29 18:30 188 1
TIRUVANNAMALAI - TNM 18:38 18:40 197 1
TANDARAI - TNI 18:54 18:55 214 1
ANDAMPALIAM - AND 19:09 19:10 217 1
TIRUKOILUR - TRK 19:24 19:25 231 1
AYANDUR - AYD 19:44 19:45 245 1
MAMBALAPPATTU - MMP 19:49 19:50 249 1
VENKATESAPURAM - VKM 19:59 20:00 257 1
VILLUPURAM JN - VM 20:45 Dest 265 1

FAQS

TPTY-VM PASS - 56885 covers 265 kilometer to reach destination.
TPTY-VM PASS - 56885 passes through 31 stations with scheduled stoppage.
TPTY-VM PASS - 56885 arrives at destination at 20:45.
TPTY-VM PASS - 56885 departs from source at 13:35.
Advertisement