TPTY-RMM TRI WKLY EXP - 16779 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
TIRUPATI (TPTY)RAMESWARAM (RMM)
Sun, Tue, Fri 828 Km

Train number 16779 is named as TPTY-RMM TRI WKLY EXP and travels 828km distance

Train departs from station TIRUPATI at 13:00 and reaches station RAMESWARAM at 07:35 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
TIRUPATI - TPTY Src 13:00 0 1
PAKALA JN - PAK 13:38 13:40 42 1
KATPADI JN - KPD 15:32 15:35 105 1
VELLORE CANT - VLR 15:53 15:55 115 1
TIRUVANNAMALAI - TNM 17:28 17:30 198 1
VILLUPURAM JN - VM 19:30 19:40 265 1
TIRUPPADIRIPPULIYUR - TDPR 20:24 20:25 307 1
CUDDALORE PORT JN - CUPJ 20:32 20:33 312 1
CHIDAMBARAM - CDM 21:06 21:07 350 1
SIRKAZHI - SY 21:24 21:25 367 1
MAYILADUTURAI J - MV 21:48 21:50 387 1
Advertisement
KUMBAKONAM - KMU 22:29 22:30 418 1
PAPANASAM - PML 22:44 22:45 432 1
THANJAVUR - TJ 23:08 23:10 457 1
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI - TPJ 00:40 00:45 507 2
DINDIGUL JN - DG 01:51 01:53 601 2
KODAIKANAL ROAD - KQN 02:09 02:10 627 2
MADURAI JN - MDU 03:35 03:40 667 2
MANAMADURAI JN - MNM 04:45 04:50 715 2
PARAMAKKUDI - PMK 05:13 05:15 739 2
RAMANATHAPURAM - RMD 05:38 05:40 775 2
MANDAPAM - MMM 06:14 06:15 811 2
RAMESWARAM - RMM 07:35 Dstn 828 2

FAQS

TPTY-RMM TRI WKLY EXP - 16779 covers 828 kilometer to reach destination.
TPTY-RMM TRI WKLY EXP - 16779 passes through 23 stations with scheduled stoppage.
TPTY-RMM TRI WKLY EXP - 16779 arrives at destination at 07:35.
TPTY-RMM TRI WKLY EXP - 16779 departs from source at 13:00.
Advertisement