TPTY-RMM TRI WKLY EXP [16779] Train Time Table | Train Enquiry | Indian Railways

Enter train number or name...

TPTY-RMM TRI WKLY EXP [16779] Train Time Table

Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
TPTY-RMM TRI WKLY EXP16779TPTYRMMMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes No Yes No No Yes No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
TIRUPATI [TPTY] 1 Src 12:40 0
PAKALA JN [PAK] 1 13:18 13:20 41
KATPADI JN [KPD] 1 15:40 15:42 104
VELLORE CANT [VLR] 1 15:53 15:55 114
TIRUVANNAMALAI [TNM] 1 17:53 17:55 197
VILLUPURAM JN [VM] 1 19:45 19:55 264
TIRUPADRIPULYUR [TDPR] 1 20:43 20:45 307
CUDDALORE PORT [CUPJ] 1 20:52 20:53 311
CHIDAMBARAM [CDM] 1 21:28 21:30 349
SIRKAZHI [SY] 1 21:49 21:50 366
MAYILADUTURAI J [MV] 1 22:18 22:20 386
KUMBAKONAM [KMU] 1 22:48 22:50 417
PAPANASAM [PML] 1 23:04 23:05 432
THANJAVUR [TJ] 1 23:28 23:30 456
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI [TPJ] 2 00:55 01:00 506
DINDIGUL JN [DG] 2 02:35 02:37 600
KODAIKANAL ROAD [KQN] 2 02:59 03:00 626
MADURAI JN [MDU] 2 04:05 04:10 666
MANAMADURAI JN [MNM] 2 05:00 05:05 714
PARAMAKKUDI [PMK] 2 05:28 05:30 738
RAMANATHAPURAM [RMD] 2 05:58 06:00 773
MANDAPAM [MMM] 2 06:29 06:30 810
RAMESWARAM [RMM] 2 07:45 Dest 822
Help
How to Check Indian Railway Time Table, Route or Schedule of the train?
  1. Enter train number in Train Number/Name text box
  2. Click Get Time Table.

Train Time Table of the with all the following details :

  1. Train Name, Source, Destination, Train Type
  2. Days on which Train starts from source (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)
  3. Stations or stopages with scheduled arrival, departure and distance in kilometer from source station

Indain Railway Train Time Table works or can be checked on any desktop, tablet, smartphone and basic mobile.