TPTY-PURI EXP [17480] Train Time Table | Train Enquiry | Indian Railways

Enter train number or name...

TPTY-PURI EXP [17480] Train Time Table

Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
TPTY-PURI EXP17480TPTYPURIMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No Yes Yes Yes No Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
TIRUPATI [TPTY] 1 Src 10:35 0
RENIGUNTA JN [RU] 1 10:50 10:55 9
SRI KALAHASTI [KHT] 1 11:14 11:16 32
VENKATAGIRI [VKI] 1 11:39 11:40 57
VENDODU [VDD] 1 11:59 12:00 73
GUDUR JN [GDR] 1 13:00 13:05 92
NELLORE [NLR] 1 13:30 13:32 131
BITRAGUNTA [BTTR] 1 14:01 14:02 165
KAVALI [KVZ] 1 14:19 14:20 181
SINGARAYAKONDA [SKM] 1 14:45 14:46 219
TANGUTURU [TNR] 1 14:55 14:56 228
ONGOLE [OGL] 1 15:21 15:22 247
AMMANABROLU [ANB] 1 15:39 15:40 262
CHINNA GANJAM [CJM] 1 15:51 15:52 276
VETAPALEM [VTM] 1 16:02 16:03 288
CHIRALA [CLX] 1 16:10 16:11 296
BAPATLA [BPP] 1 16:23 16:24 311
NIDUBROLU [NDO] 1 16:42 16:43 332
TSUNDURU [TSR] 1 16:52 16:53 342
TENALI JN [TEL] 1 17:09 17:10 354
DUGGIRALA [DIG] 1 17:24 17:25 363
VIJAYAWADA JN [BZA] 1 18:30 18:50 385
GUDIVADA JN [GDV] 1 20:03 20:05 427
KAIKALUR [KKLR] 1 20:34 20:35 456
AKIVIDU [AKVD] 1 20:53 20:55 473
BHIMAVARAM TOWN [BVRT] 1 21:29 21:30 491
ATTILI [AL] 1 21:59 22:00 511
TANUKU [TNKU] 1 22:19 22:20 521
NIDADAVOLU JN [NDD] 1 23:08 23:09 538
KOVVUR [KVR] 1 23:26 23:27 553
RAJAHMUNDRY [RJY] 2 23:50 00:25 561
DWARAPUDI [DWP] 2 00:41 00:43 581
ANAPARTI [APT] 2 00:48 00:49 584
SAMALKOT JN [SLO] 2 01:09 01:10 611
PITHAPURAM [PAP] 2 01:22 01:23 623
ANNAVARAM [ANV] 2 01:39 01:40 648
TUNI [TUNI] 2 01:53 01:55 664
ELLAMANCHILI [YLM] 2 02:25 02:26 704
ANAKAPALLE [AKP] 2 03:08 03:10 728
DUVVADA [DVD] 2 04:00 04:02 744
VISHAKAPATNAM [VSKP] 2 04:40 05:00 762
SIMHACHALAM [SCM] 2 05:15 05:17 770
KOTTAVALASA [KTV] 2 05:31 05:33 788
VIZIANAGRAM JN [VZM] 2 06:02 06:07 822
GARIVIDI [GVI] 2 06:27 06:29 846
CHIPURUPALLE [CPP] 2 06:35 06:37 853
SIGADAM [SGDM] 2 06:47 06:49 866
PONDURU [PDU] 2 06:57 06:59 876
DUSI [DUSI] 2 07:07 07:09 885
SRIKAKULAM ROAD [CHE] 2 07:15 07:20 892
TILARU [TIU] 2 07:33 07:35 911
KOTABOMMALI [KBM] 2 07:46 07:48 925
NAUPADA JN [NWP] 2 08:00 08:02 939
PUNDI [PUN] 2 08:13 08:15 952
PALASA [PSA] 2 08:35 08:40 965
MANDASA ROAD [MMS] 2 08:52 08:53 978
SOMPETA [SPT] 2 09:05 09:07 996
ICHCHPURAM [IPM] 2 09:20 09:22 1014
BRAHMAPUR [BAM] 2 09:40 09:45 1039
CHATRAPUR [CAP] 2 10:00 10:02 1060
GANJAM [GAM] 2 10:10 10:11 1069
RAMBHA [RBA] 2 10:17 10:19 1086
KHALLIKOT [KIT] 2 10:29 10:30 1097
CHILKA [CLKA] 2 10:40 10:42 1107
BALUGAON [BALU] 2 10:50 10:52 1114
GANGADHARPUR [GNGD] 2 11:04 11:06 1127
KUHURI [KUU] 2 11:15 11:17 1135
KALUPARA GHAT [KAPG] 2 11:25 11:27 1142
BHUSANDPUR [BSDP] 2 11:35 11:37 1152
NIRAKARPUR [NKP] 2 11:44 11:46 1160
KHURDA ROAD JN [KUR] 2 13:00 13:20 1185
SAKHI GOPAL [SIL] 2 13:46 13:47 1212
PURI [PURI] 2 14:40 Dest 1228
Help
How to Check Indian Railway Time Table, Route or Schedule of the train?
  • Enter train number in Train Number/Name text box
  • Click Get Time Table.
Train Time Table of the with all the following details :
  • Train Name, Source, Destination, Train Type
  • Days on which Train starts from source (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)
  • Stations or stopages with scheduled arrival, departure and distance in kilometer from source station

Indain Railway Train Time Table works or can be checked on any desktop, tablet, smartphone and basic mobile.