TPTY-PURI EXP - 17480 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
TIRUPATI (TPTY)PURI (PURI)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat 1231 Km

Train number 17480 is named as TPTY-PURI EXP and travels 1231km distance

Train departs from station TIRUPATI at 10:35 and reaches station PURI at 14:50 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
TIRUPATI - TPTY Src 10:35 0 1
RENIGUNTA JN - RU 10:50 10:55 10 1
SRI KALAHASTI - KHT 11:13 11:14 33 1
VENKATAGIRI - VKI 11:39 11:40 58 1
VENDODU - VDD 11:59 12:00 74 1
GUDUR JN - GDR 12:35 12:40 93 1
NELLORE - NLR 13:08 13:10 132 1
BITRAGUNTA - BTTR 13:44 13:45 166 1
KAVALI - KVZ 14:09 14:10 182 1
SINGARAYAKONDA - SKM 14:34 14:35 220 1
TANGUTURU - TNR 14:44 14:45 229 1
ONGOLE - OGL 15:04 15:05 248 1
AMMANABROLU - ANB 15:17 15:18 263 1
CHINNA GANJAM - CJM 15:29 15:30 277 1
VETAPALEMU - VTM 15:39 15:40 289 1
CHIRALA - CLX 15:49 15:50 297 1
BAPATLA - BPP 16:04 16:05 312 1
NIDUBROLU - NDO 16:24 16:25 333 1
TSUNDURU - TSR 16:32 16:33 343 1
TENALI JN - TEL 16:59 17:00 355 1
DUGGIRALA - DIG 17:07 17:08 364 1
VIJAYAWADA JN - BZA 18:15 18:30 386 1
GUDIVADA JN - GDV 19:44 19:46 430 1
KAIKOLUR - KKLR 20:32 20:34 459 1
AKIVIDU - AKVD 20:53 20:55 476 1
BHIMAVARAM TOWN - BVRT 21:19 21:20 494 1
ATTILI - AL 21:59 22:00 514 1
TANUKU - TNKU 22:19 22:20 524 1
NIDADAVOLU JN - NDD 22:49 22:50 541 1
KOVVUR - KVR 23:03 23:04 556 1
RAJAMUNDRY - RJY 23:20 23:25 563 1
DWARAPUDI - DWP 23:39 23:40 583 1
ANAPARTI - APT 23:44 23:45 587 1
SAMALKOT JN - SLO 00:04 00:05 614 2
PITHAPURAM - PAP 00:14 00:15 626 2
ANNAVARAM - ANV 00:39 00:40 650 2
Advertisement
TUNI - TUNI 00:54 00:55 667 2
ELAMANCHILI - YLM 02:19 02:20 707 2
ANAKAPALLE - AKP 03:08 03:10 731 2
DUVVADA - DVD 04:00 04:02 747 2
VISAKHAPATNAM - VSKP 04:40 05:00 764 2
SIMHACHALAM - SCM 05:20 05:22 772 2
KOTTAVALASA - KTV 05:35 05:37 790 2
VIZIANAGRAM JN - VZM 06:07 06:12 825 2
GARIVIDI - GVI 06:32 06:34 849 2
CHIPURUPALLE - CPP 06:41 06:43 856 2
SIGADAM - SGDM 06:54 06:56 869 2
PONDURU - PDU 07:05 07:07 879 2
DUSI - DUSI 07:16 07:18 888 2
SRIKAKULAM ROAD - CHE 07:37 07:42 894 2
TILARU - TIU 07:57 07:59 914 2
KOTABOMMALI - KBM 08:10 08:12 928 2
NAUPADA JN - NWP 08:23 08:25 942 2
PUNDI - PUN 08:36 08:38 955 2
PALASA - PSA 09:05 09:10 967 2
MANDASA ROAD - MMS 09:23 09:24 980 2
SOMPETA - SPT 09:39 09:41 999 2
ICHCHPURAM - IPM 09:54 09:56 1017 2
BRAHMAPUR - BAM 10:15 10:20 1041 2
CHATRAPUR - CAP 10:34 10:36 1063 2
GANJAM - GAM 10:44 10:45 1071 2
RAMBHA - RBA 11:05 11:07 1089 2
KHALLIKOT - KIT 11:17 11:19 1100 2
CHILKA - CLKA 11:27 11:28 1110 2
BALUGAN - BALU 11:40 11:42 1117 2
GANGADHARPUR - GNGD 11:55 11:57 1130 2
KUHURI - KUU 12:05 12:07 1138 2
KALUPARA GHAT - KAPG 12:14 12:16 1145 2
BHUSANDPUR - BSDP 12:23 12:25 1155 2
NIRAKARPUR - NKP 12:32 12:34 1162 2
KHURDA ROAD JN - KUR 13:05 13:25 1188 2
SAKHI GOPAL - SIL 13:48 13:50 1215 2
PURI - PURI 14:50 Dstn 1231 2

FAQS

TPTY-PURI EXP - 17480 covers 1231 kilometer to reach destination.
TPTY-PURI EXP - 17480 passes through 73 stations with scheduled stoppage.
TPTY-PURI EXP - 17480 arrives at destination at 14:50.
TPTY-PURI EXP - 17480 departs from source at 10:35.
Advertisement