TPTY-MAS EXP - 16204 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

TIRUPATI (TPTY)CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS)
Daily 151 Km

Train number 16204 is named as TPTY-MAS EXP and travels 151km distance

Train departs from station TIRUPATI at 06:45 and reaches station CHENNAI CENTRAL at 10:35 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
TIRUPATI - TPTY Src 06:45 0 1
RENIGUNTA JN - RU 07:10 07:15 10 1
PUTTUR - PUT 07:40 07:42 36 1
EKAMBARAKUPPAN HALT - EKM 07:54 07:56 50 1
NAGARI - NG 07:59 08:00 52 1
TIRUTTANI - TRT 08:13 08:15 68 1
ARAKKONAM - AJJ 08:40 08:45 82 1
TIRUVALLUR - TRL 09:13 09:15 109 1
AVADI - AVD 09:33 09:35 130 1
PERAMBUR - PER 09:48 09:50 145 1
CHENNAI CENTRAL - MAS 10:35 Dstn 151 1

FAQS

TPTY-MAS EXP - 16204 covers 151 kilometer to reach destination.
TPTY-MAS EXP - 16204 passes through 11 stations with scheduled stoppage.
TPTY-MAS EXP - 16204 arrives at destination at 10:35.
TPTY-MAS EXP - 16204 departs from source at 06:45.