TPTY-MAS EXP - 16204 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
TIRUPATI (TPTY)CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS)
Daily 151 Km

Train number 16204 is named as TPTY-MAS EXP and travels 151km distance

Train departs from station TIRUPATI at 06:45 and reaches station CHENNAI CENTRAL at 10:45 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
TIRUPATI - TPTY Src 06:45 0 1
RENIGUNTA JN - RU 07:20 07:25 10 1
PUTTUR - PUT 07:48 07:50 36 1
EKAMBARAKUPPAN HALT - EKM 08:03 08:05 50 1
NAGARI - NG 08:08 08:10 52 1
Advertisement
TIRUTTANI - TRT 08:23 08:25 68 1
ARAKKONAM - AJJ 08:40 08:50 82 1
TIRUVALLUR - TRL 09:13 09:15 109 1
AVADI - AVD 09:33 09:35 130 1
PERAMBUR - PER 09:53 09:55 145 1
CHENNAI CENTRAL - MAS 10:45 Dstn 151 1

FAQS

TPTY-MAS EXP - 16204 covers 151 kilometer to reach destination.
TPTY-MAS EXP - 16204 passes through 11 stations with scheduled stoppage.
TPTY-MAS EXP - 16204 arrives at destination at 10:45.
TPTY-MAS EXP - 16204 departs from source at 06:45.
Advertisement