TPTY-BBS S/F WEEKLY - 22872 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
TIRUPATI (TPTY)BHUBANESWAR (BBS)
Mon 1179 Km

Train number 22872 is named as TPTY-BBS S/F WEEKLY and travels 1179km distance

Train departs from station TIRUPATI at 12:15 and reaches station BHUBANESWAR at 09:30 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
TIRUPATI - TPTY Src 12:15 0 1
GUDUR JN - GDR 13:58 14:00 93 1
NELLORE - NLR 14:29 14:30 132 1
ONGOLE - OGL 15:49 15:50 248 1
VIJAYAWADA JN - BZA 18:15 18:30 386 1
ELURU - EE 19:14 19:15 446 1
RAJAMUNDRY - RJY 20:38 20:40 535 1
SAMALKOT JN - SLO 21:09 21:10 586 1
VISAKHAPATNAM - VSKP 01:25 01:45 736 2
Advertisement
VIZIANAGRAM JN - VZM 02:40 02:45 797 2
SRIKAKULAM ROAD - CHE 03:40 03:42 866 2
PALASA - PSA 04:53 04:55 939 2
SOMPETA - SPT 05:21 05:23 971 2
ICHCHPURAM - IPM 05:37 05:39 989 2
BRAHMAPUR - BAM 06:02 06:07 1013 2
CHATRAPUR - CAP 06:23 06:25 1034 2
BALUGAN - BALU 07:20 07:22 1089 2
KHURDA ROAD JN - KUR 09:00 09:05 1160 2
BHUBANESWAR - BBS 09:30 Dstn 1179 2

FAQS

TPTY-BBS S/F WEEKLY - 22872 covers 1179 kilometer to reach destination.
TPTY-BBS S/F WEEKLY - 22872 passes through 19 stations with scheduled stoppage.
TPTY-BBS S/F WEEKLY - 22872 arrives at destination at 09:30.
TPTY-BBS S/F WEEKLY - 22872 departs from source at 12:15.
Advertisement