TPTY-BBS S/F WEEKLY - 22872 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

TIRUPATI (TPTY)BHUBANESWAR (BBS)
Mon 1179 Km

Train number 22872 is named as TPTY-BBS S/F WEEKLY and travels 1179km distance

Train departs from station TIRUPATI at 10:25 and reaches station BHUBANESWAR at 05:55 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
TIRUPATI - TPTY Src 10:25 0 1
GUDUR JN - GDR 11:53 11:55 93 1
NELLORE - NLR 12:23 12:25 132 1
ONGOLE - OGL 13:53 13:55 248 1
VIJAYAWADA JN - BZA 16:00 16:10 386 1
ELURU - EE 16:58 17:00 446 1
RAJAMUNDRY - RJY 18:18 18:20 535 1
SAMALKOT JN - SLO 19:03 19:05 586 1
VISAKHAPATNAM - VSKP 22:25 22:45 736 1
VIZIANAGRAM JN - VZM 23:45 23:50 797 1
SRIKAKULAM ROAD - CHE 00:44 00:46 866 2
PALASA - PSA 01:48 01:50 939 2
SOMPETA - SPT 02:14 02:16 971 2
ICHCHPURAM - IPM 02:29 02:31 989 2
BRAHMAPUR - BAM 03:00 03:05 1013 2
CHATRAPUR - CAP 03:20 03:22 1034 2
BALUGAN - BALU 04:05 04:07 1089 2
KHURDA ROAD JN - KUR 05:15 05:20 1160 2
BHUBANESWAR - BBS 05:55 Dstn 1179 2

FAQS

TPTY-BBS S/F WEEKLY - 22872 covers 1179 kilometer to reach destination.
TPTY-BBS S/F WEEKLY - 22872 passes through 19 stations with scheduled stoppage.
TPTY-BBS S/F WEEKLY - 22872 arrives at destination at 05:55.
TPTY-BBS S/F WEEKLY - 22872 departs from source at 10:25.