TPJ-TVC INTERCITY EXP - 22627 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI (TPJ)THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL (TVC)
Daily 462 Km

Train number 22627 is named as TPJ-TVC INTERCITY EXP and travels 462km distance

Train departs from station TIRUCHCHIRAPALI at 07:10 and reaches station THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL at 15:30 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI - TPJ Src 07:10 0 1
MANAPARAI - MPA 07:35 07:36 37 1
DINDIGUL JN - DG 08:17 08:20 95 1
MADURAI JN - MDU 09:15 09:20 161 1
VIRUDUNAGAR JN - VPT 10:03 10:05 204 1
SATUR - SRT 10:29 10:30 231 1
Advertisement
KOVILPATTI - CVP 10:54 10:55 252 1
MANIYACHCHI JN - MEJ 11:29 11:30 288 1
TIRUNELVELI - TEN 12:30 12:35 317 1
VALLIYUR - VLY 13:04 13:05 359 1
NAGER COIL TOWN - NJT 13:39 13:40 396 1
KULITTHURAI - KZT 14:24 14:25 424 1
THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL - TVC 15:30 Dstn 462 1

FAQS

TPJ-TVC INTERCITY EXP - 22627 covers 462 kilometer to reach destination.
TPJ-TVC INTERCITY EXP - 22627 passes through 13 stations with scheduled stoppage.
TPJ-TVC INTERCITY EXP - 22627 arrives at destination at 15:30.
TPJ-TVC INTERCITY EXP - 22627 departs from source at 07:10.
Advertisement