TPJ-TVC INTERCITY EXP - 22627 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

TIRUCHCHIRAPALI (TPJ)THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL (TVC)
Daily 462 Km

Train number 22627 is named as TPJ-TVC INTERCITY EXP and travels 462km distance

Train departs from station TIRUCHCHIRAPALI at 07:20 and reaches station THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL at 15:20 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI - TPJ Src 07:20 0 1
MANAPARAI - MPA 07:45 07:46 37 1
DINDIGUL JN - DG 08:22 08:25 95 1
MADURAI JN - MDU 09:15 09:20 161 1
VIRUDUNAGAR JN - VPT 10:08 10:10 204 1
SATUR - SRT 10:28 10:30 231 1
KOVILPATTI - CVP 10:48 10:50 252 1
TIRUNELVELI - TEN 12:05 12:10 317 1
VALLIYUR - VLY 12:49 12:50 359 1
NAGER COIL TOWN - NJT 13:44 13:45 396 1
KULITTHURAI - KZT 14:14 14:15 424 1
THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL - TVC 15:20 Dstn 462 1

FAQS

TPJ-TVC INTERCITY EXP - 22627 covers 462 kilometer to reach destination.
TPJ-TVC INTERCITY EXP - 22627 passes through 12 stations with scheduled stoppage.
TPJ-TVC INTERCITY EXP - 22627 arrives at destination at 15:20.
TPJ-TVC INTERCITY EXP - 22627 departs from source at 07:20.