TPJ-TJ DEMU - 76822 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI (TPJ)THANJAVUR (TJ)
Daily 50 Km

Train number 76822 is named as TPJ-TJ DEMU and travels 50km distance

Train departs from station TIRUCHCHIRAPALI at 08:30 and reaches station THANJAVUR at 09:50 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI - TPJ Src 08:30 0 1
PONMLAI GLD RCK - GOC 08:37 08:38 3 1
MANJATTIDAL - MCJ 08:41 08:42 5 1
TIRUVERUMBUR - TRB 08:49 08:50 10 1
Advertisement
TONDAMANPATTI - TOM 08:55 08:56 15 1
SOLGAMPATTI - SGM 09:03 09:04 21 1
AIYANAPURAM - AYN 09:10 09:11 27 1
BUDALUR - BAL 09:16 09:17 32 1
ALAKKUDI - ALK 09:24 09:25 40 1
THANJAVUR - TJ 09:50 Dest 50 1

FAQS

TPJ-TJ DEMU - 76822 covers 50 kilometer to reach destination.
TPJ-TJ DEMU - 76822 passes through 10 stations with scheduled stoppage.
TPJ-TJ DEMU - 76822 arrives at destination at 09:50.
TPJ-TJ DEMU - 76822 departs from source at 08:30.
Advertisement