TPJ-KKDI DMU - 76831 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI (TPJ)KARAIKKUDI JN (KKDI)
Daily 89 Km

Train number 76831 is named as TPJ-KKDI DMU and travels 89km distance

Train departs from station TIRUCHCHIRAPALI at 18:15 and reaches station KARAIKKUDI JN at 20:20 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI - TPJ Src 18:15 0 1
KUMARAMANGALAM - KRMG 18:31 18:32 13 1
KEERANUR - KRUR 18:47 18:48 29 1
VELLANUR - VEL 19:02 19:03 41 1
Advertisement
PUDUKKOTTAI - PDKT 19:19 19:20 53 1
NAMANASAMUDRAM - NMN 19:26 19:27 59 1
TIRUMAYAM - TYM 19:36 19:37 68 1
CHETTINAD - CTND 19:46 19:47 78 1
KOTTAIYUR - KTYR 19:53 19:54 83 1
KARAIKKUDI JN - KKDI 20:20 Dest 89 1

FAQS

TPJ-KKDI DMU - 76831 covers 89 kilometer to reach destination.
TPJ-KKDI DMU - 76831 passes through 10 stations with scheduled stoppage.
TPJ-KKDI DMU - 76831 arrives at destination at 20:20.
TPJ-KKDI DMU - 76831 departs from source at 18:15.
Advertisement