TPJ-HWH EXP [12664] Train Time Table | Train Enquiry | Indian Railways

Enter train number or name...

TPJ-HWH EXP [12664] Train Time Table

Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
TPJ-HWH EXP12664TPJHWHSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No No Yes No No Yes No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI [TPJ] 1 Src 16:00 0
SRIRANGAM [SRGM] 1 16:18 16:20 11
ARIYALUR [ALU] 1 17:04 17:05 69
VRIDHACHALAM JN [VRI] 1 17:53 17:55 122
VILLUPURAM JN [VM] 1 18:50 18:55 177
MELMARUVATTUR [MLMR] 1 19:53 19:55 244
CHENGALPATTU [CGL] 1 20:33 20:35 280
TAMBARAM [TBM] 1 21:03 21:05 311
CHENNAI EGMORE [MS] 1 22:10 22:30 335
NELLORE [NLR] 2 01:42 01:43 516
ONGOLE [OGL] 2 03:09 03:10 632
VIJAYAWADA JN [BZA] 2 05:30 05:40 770
ELURU [EE] 2 06:26 06:27 829
RAJAHMUNDRY [RJY] 2 07:51 07:53 919
VISHAKAPATNAM [VSKP] 2 11:40 12:00 1120
VIZIANAGRAM JN [VZM] 2 12:55 12:57 1181
BRAHMAPUR [BAM] 2 15:55 16:00 1397
KHURDA ROAD JN [KUR] 2 18:10 18:35 1544
BHUBANESWAR [BBS] 2 18:55 19:00 1563
CUTTACK [CTC] 2 19:30 19:35 1590
BHADRAK [BHC] 2 22:00 22:02 1701
BALASORE [BLS] 2 22:47 22:48 1763
KHARAGPUR JN [KGP] 3 00:30 01:00 1882
HOWRAH JN [HWH] 3 03:15 Dest 1999
Help
How to Check Indian Railway Time Table, Route or Schedule of the train?
  1. Enter train number in Train Number/Name text box
  2. Click Get Time Table.

Train Time Table of the with all the following details :

  1. Train Name, Source, Destination, Train Type
  2. Days on which Train starts from source (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)
  3. Stations or stopages with scheduled arrival, departure and distance in kilometer from source station

Indain Railway Train Time Table works or can be checked on any desktop, tablet, smartphone and basic mobile.