TN-MYS EXP - 16235 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

TUTICORIN (TN)MYSORE JN (MYS)
Daily 783 Km

Train number 16235 is named as TN-MYS EXP and travels 783km distance

Train departs from station TUTICORIN at 17:15 and reaches station MYSORE JN at 10:20 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
TUTICORIN - TN Src 17:15 0 1
MANIYACHCHI JN - MEJ 17:43 17:45 32 1
KOVILPATTI - CVP 18:13 18:15 68 1
SATUR - SRT 18:33 18:35 89 1
VIRUDUNAGAR JN - VPT 18:58 19:00 116 1
TIRUMANGALAM - TMQ 19:22 19:23 142 1
TIRUPARANKNDRM - TDN 19:34 19:35 153 1
MADURAI JN - MDU 20:05 20:10 159 1
SHOLAVANDAN - SDN 20:29 20:30 181 1
KODAIKANAL ROAD - KQN 20:48 20:50 200 1
DINDIGUL JN - DG 21:20 21:25 225 1
KARUR - KRR 22:33 22:35 299 1
PUGALUR - PGR 22:49 22:50 314 1
ERODE JN - ED 00:10 00:20 365 2
SALEM JN - SA 01:12 01:15 427 2
DHARMAPURI - DPJ 02:48 02:50 493 2
PALAKKODU - PCV 03:09 03:10 515 2
HOSUR - HSRA 04:43 04:45 586 2
CARMELARAM - CRLM 05:19 05:20 620 2
BANGALORE EAST - BNCE 05:28 05:30 638 2
BANGALORE CANT - BNC 05:35 05:40 641 2
KSR BENGALURU - SBC 06:55 07:15 645 2
KENGERI - KGI 07:34 07:35 657 2
BIDADI - BID 07:49 07:50 675 2
RAMANAGARAM - RMGM 08:00 08:01 689 2
CHANNAPATNA - CPT 08:11 08:12 700 2
MADDUR - MAD 08:28 08:29 719 2
MANDYA - MYA 08:46 08:47 738 2
PANDAVAPURA - PANP 09:14 09:15 764 2
MYSORE JN - MYS 10:20 Dstn 783 2

FAQS

TN-MYS EXP - 16235 covers 783 kilometer to reach destination.
TN-MYS EXP - 16235 passes through 30 stations with scheduled stoppage.
TN-MYS EXP - 16235 arrives at destination at 10:20.
TN-MYS EXP - 16235 departs from source at 17:15.