TN-MYS EXP - 16235 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
TUTICORIN (TN)MYSORE JN (MYS)
Daily 783 Km

Train number 16235 is named as TN-MYS EXP and travels 783km distance

Train departs from station TUTICORIN at 16:25 and reaches station MYSORE JN at 09:55 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
TUTICORIN - TN Src 16:25 0 1
TUTI MELUR - TME 16:29 16:30 2 1
MILAVITTAN - MVN 16:38 16:39 8 1
KAILASAPURAM - KLPM 16:49 16:50 20 1
MANIYACHCHI JN - MEJ 17:05 17:07 32 1
KADAMBUR - KDU 17:20 17:21 46 1
KOVILPATTI - CVP 17:44 17:45 68 1
SATUR - SRT 18:04 18:05 89 1
VIRUDUNAGAR JN - VPT 18:28 18:30 116 1
TIRUMANGALAM - TMQ 18:51 18:52 142 1
TIRUPARANKNDRM - TDN 19:03 19:04 153 1
MADURAI JN - MDU 19:40 19:45 159 1
SHOLAVANDAN - SDN 20:09 20:10 181 1
KODAIKANAL ROAD - KQN 20:28 20:30 200 1
DINDIGUL JN - DG 21:10 21:15 225 1
KARUR - KRR 22:33 22:35 299 1
PUGALUR - PGR 22:49 22:50 314 1
Advertisement
KODUMUDI - KMD 23:04 23:05 326 1
ERODE JN - ED 00:10 00:20 365 2
SALEM JN - SA 01:12 01:15 427 2
DHARMAPURI - DPJ 02:48 02:50 493 2
PALAKKODU - PCV 03:09 03:10 515 2
HOSUR - HSRA 04:43 04:45 586 2
CARMELARAM - CRLM 05:19 05:20 620 2
BANGALORE EAST - BNCE 05:29 05:30 638 2
BANGALORE CANT - BNC 05:35 05:40 641 2
KSR BENGALURU - SBC 06:40 07:00 645 2
KENGERI - KGI 07:19 07:20 657 2
BIDADI - BID 07:34 07:35 675 2
RAMANAGARAM - RMGM 07:47 07:48 689 2
CHANNAPATNA - CPT 07:57 07:58 700 2
MADDUR - MAD 08:14 08:15 719 2
MANDYA - MYA 08:33 08:35 738 2
PANDAVAPURA - PANP 08:59 09:00 764 2
MYSORE JN - MYS 09:55 Dstn 783 2

FAQS

TN-MYS EXP - 16235 covers 783 kilometer to reach destination.
TN-MYS EXP - 16235 passes through 35 stations with scheduled stoppage.
TN-MYS EXP - 16235 arrives at destination at 09:55.
TN-MYS EXP - 16235 departs from source at 16:25.
Advertisement