16235 - TN-MYS EXP Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 16235 known as TN-MYS EXP runs from TUTICORIN [TN] to MYSORE JN [MYS] covering 782 km distance

TN-MYS EXP [16235] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
TN-MYS EXP
TNMYSMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
TUTICORIN [TN] 1 Src 16:35 0
TUTI MELUR [TME] 1 16:39 16:40 1
MILAVITTAN [MVN] 1 16:48 16:49 7
KAILASAPURAM [KLPM] 1 16:59 17:00 19
VANCHIMANIYACHI [MEJ] 1 17:14 17:15 31
KADAMBUR [KDU] 1 17:25 17:26 45
KOVILPATTI [CVP] 1 17:47 17:48 67
SATUR [SRT] 1 18:09 18:10 88
VIRUDUNAGAR JN [VPT] 1 18:36 18:37 115
TIRUMANGALAM [TMQ] 1 19:04 19:05 141
TIRUPARANKNDRM [TDN] 1 19:19 19:20 152
MADURAI JN [MDU] 1 19:45 19:50 158
SHOLAVANDAN [SDN] 1 20:09 20:10 180
KODAIKANAL ROAD [KQN] 1 20:24 20:25 199
DINDIGUL JN [DG] 1 21:15 21:20 224
KARUR [KRR] 1 22:30 22:35 298
PUGALUR [PGR] 1 22:54 22:55 313
KODUMUDI [KMD] 1 23:09 23:10 325
UNJALUR [URL] 1 23:38 23:39 331
ERODE JN [ED] 2 Src 00:10 364
SALEM JN [SA] 2 01:05 01:10 426
DHARMAPURI [DPJ] 2 02:48 02:50 492
PALAKKODU [PCV] 2 03:08 03:10 514
HOSUR [HSRA] 2 04:43 04:45 585
CARMELARAM [CRLM] 2 05:19 05:20 619
BANGALORE EAST [BNCE] 2 05:29 05:30 637
BANGALORE CANT [BNC] 2 05:38 05:40 639
BANGALORE CY JN [SBC] 2 06:40 07:00 644
KENGERI [KGI] 2 07:17 07:18 656
BIDADI [BID] 2 07:34 07:35 673
RAMANAGARAM [RMGM] 2 07:48 07:50 688
CHANNAPATNA [CPT] 2 07:59 08:00 699
MADDUR [MAD] 2 08:13 08:15 717
MANDYA [MYA] 2 08:33 08:35 736
PANDAVAPURA [PANP] 2 09:04 09:05 762
MYSORE JN [MYS] 2 09:45 Dest 782