TN-MS PEARL CITY EXP. - 12694 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

TUTICORIN (TN)CHENNAI EGMORE (MS)
Daily 656 Km

Train number 12694 is named as TN-MS PEARL CITY EXP. and travels 656km distance

Train departs from station TUTICORIN at 20:15 and reaches station CHENNAI EGMORE at 07:30 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
TUTICORIN - TN Src 20:15 0 1
MANIYACHCHI JN - MEJ 20:44 20:45 32 1
KADAMBUR - KDU 20:55 20:56 46 1
KOVILPATTI - CVP 21:18 21:20 68 1
SATUR - SRT 21:38 21:40 89 1
VIRUDUNAGAR JN - VPT 22:03 22:05 116 1
TIRUMANGALAM - TMQ 22:26 22:27 142 1
MADURAI JN - MDU 23:00 23:05 159 1
DINDIGUL JN - DG 00:12 00:15 225 2
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI - TPJ 01:30 01:35 320 2
VRIDHACHALAM JN - VRI 03:08 03:10 443 2
VILLUPURAM JN - VM 04:10 04:15 497 2
TINDIVANAM - TMV 04:45 04:47 534 2
MELMARUVATTUR - MLMR 05:08 05:10 565 2
MADURANTAKAM - MMK 05:23 05:25 575 2
CHENGALPATTU - CGL 05:53 05:55 600 2
TAMBARAM - TBM 06:23 06:25 631 2
MAMBALAM - MBM 06:44 06:45 649 2
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 07:30 Dstn 656 2

FAQS

TN-MS PEARL CITY EXP. - 12694 covers 656 kilometer to reach destination.
TN-MS PEARL CITY EXP. - 12694 passes through 19 stations with scheduled stoppage.
TN-MS PEARL CITY EXP. - 12694 arrives at destination at 07:30.
TN-MS PEARL CITY EXP. - 12694 departs from source at 20:15.