TN-MS PEARL CITY EXP. - 12694 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
TUTICORIN (TN)CHENNAI EGMORE (MS)
Daily 656 Km

Train number 12694 is named as TN-MS PEARL CITY EXP. and travels 656km distance

Train departs from station TUTICORIN at 20:00 and reaches station CHENNAI EGMORE at 07:40 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
TUTICORIN - TN Src 20:00 0 1
MILAVITTAN - MVN 20:09 20:10 8 1
MANIYACHCHI JN - MEJ 20:29 20:30 32 1
KADAMBUR - KDU 20:42 20:43 46 1
KOVILPATTI - CVP 21:04 21:05 68 1
SATUR - SRT 21:26 21:27 89 1
VIRUDUNAGAR JN - VPT 21:53 21:55 116 1
TIRUMANGALAM - TMQ 22:15 22:16 142 1
MADURAI JN - MDU 22:50 22:55 159 1
KODAIKANAL ROAD - KQN 23:29 23:30 200 1
Advertisement
DINDIGUL JN - DG 23:53 23:55 225 1
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI - TPJ 01:30 01:35 320 2
ARIYALUR - ALU 02:44 02:45 389 2
VRIDHACHALAM JN - VRI 03:30 03:32 443 2
VILLUPURAM JN - VM 04:28 04:30 497 2
TINDIVANAM - TMV 05:04 05:05 534 2
MELMARUVATTUR - MLMR 05:29 05:30 565 2
MADURANTAKAM - MMK 05:44 05:45 575 2
CHENGALPATTU - CGL 06:20 06:25 600 2
TAMBARAM - TBM 06:48 06:50 631 2
MAMBALAM - MBM 07:09 07:10 649 2
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 07:40 Dstn 656 2

FAQS

TN-MS PEARL CITY EXP. - 12694 covers 656 kilometer to reach destination.
TN-MS PEARL CITY EXP. - 12694 passes through 22 stations with scheduled stoppage.
TN-MS PEARL CITY EXP. - 12694 arrives at destination at 07:40.
TN-MS PEARL CITY EXP. - 12694 departs from source at 20:00.
Advertisement