12694 - TN-MS PEARL CITY EXP Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 12694 known as TN-MS PEARL CITY EXP runs from TUTICORIN [TN] to CHENNAI EGMORE [MS] covering 649 km distance

TN-MS PEARL CITY EXP [12694] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
TN-MS PEARL CITY EXPTNMSSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
TUTICORIN [TN]1 Src 20:00 0
MILAVITTAN [MVN]1 20:09 20:10 8
MANIYACHCHI JN [MEJ]1 20:29 20:30 31
KADAMBUR [KDU]1 20:41 20:42 45
KOVILPATTI [CVP]1 21:04 21:05 67
SATUR [SRT]1 21:24 21:25 89
VIRUDUNAGAR JN [VPT]1 21:54 21:55 116
TIRUMANGALAM [TMQ]1 22:15 22:16 141
MADURAI JN [MDU]1 22:45 22:50 159
KODAIKANAL ROAD [KQN]1 23:19 23:20 199
DINDIGUL JN [DG]1 23:45 23:50 225
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI [TPJ]2 01:30 01:35 319
ARIYALUR [ALU]2 02:31 02:32 383
VRIDHACHALAM JN [VRI]2 03:26 03:27 436
VILLUPURAM JN [VM]2 04:33 04:35 491
TINDIVANAM [TMV]2 05:08 05:10 528
MELMARUVATTUR [MLMR]2 05:33 05:35 558
MADURANTAKAM [MMK]2 05:48 05:50 569
CHENGALPATTU [CGL]2 06:18 06:20 594
TAMBARAM [TBM]2 06:48 06:50 625
MAMBALAM [MBM]2 07:09 07:10 642
CHENNAI EGMORE [MS]2 07:40 Dest 649