TN-MEJ LINK EXP. - 16130 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
TUTICORIN (TN)CHENNAI EGMORE (MS)
Daily 656 Km

Train number 16130 is named as TN-MEJ LINK EXP. and travels 656km distance

Train departs from station TUTICORIN at 07:50 and reaches station CHENNAI EGMORE at 20:45 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
TUTICORIN - TN Src 07:50 0 1
MILAVITTAN - MVN 07:59 08:00 8 1
MANIYACHCHI JN - MEJ 08:25 09:35 32 1
KOVILPATTI - CVP 10:09 10:10 68 1
SATUR - SRT 10:34 10:35 89 1
VIRUDUNAGAR JN - VPT 11:08 11:10 116 1
MADURAI JN - MDU 12:05 12:10 159 1
SHOLAVANDAN - SDN 12:33 12:34 181 1
KODAIKANAL ROAD - KQN 12:53 12:54 200 1
DINDIGUL JN - DG 13:20 13:22 225 1
MANAPARAI - MPA 14:04 14:05 283 1
Advertisement
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI - TPJ 14:45 14:50 320 1
SRIRANGAM - SRGM 15:09 15:10 331 1
ARIYALUR - ALU 16:02 16:03 389 1
PENNADAM - PNDM 16:29 16:30 424 1
VRIDHACHALAM JN - VRI 16:43 16:45 443 1
VILLUPURAM JN - VM 17:35 17:40 497 1
TINDIVANAM - TMV 18:14 18:15 534 1
MELMARUVATTUR - MLMR 18:39 18:40 565 1
CHENGALPATTU - CGL 19:03 19:05 600 1
TAMBARAM - TBM 19:34 19:35 631 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 19:59 20:00 649 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 20:45 Dstn 656 1

FAQS

TN-MEJ LINK EXP. - 16130 covers 656 kilometer to reach destination.
TN-MEJ LINK EXP. - 16130 passes through 23 stations with scheduled stoppage.
TN-MEJ LINK EXP. - 16130 arrives at destination at 20:45.
TN-MEJ LINK EXP. - 16130 departs from source at 07:50.
Advertisement