TMLP-MSB FAST - 40802 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
TIRUMALPUR (TMLP)CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 108 Km

Train number 40802 is named as TMLP-MSB FAST and travels 108km distance

Train departs from station TIRUMALPUR at 07:00 and reaches station CHENNAI BEACH at 09:30 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
TIRUMALPUR - TMLP Src 07:00 0 1
KANCHIPURAM - CJ 07:14 07:15 13 1
WALAJABAD - WJ 07:28 07:29 27 1
PALUR - PALR 07:38 07:39 37 1
CHENGALPATTU - CGL 07:57 08:05 49 1
Advertisement
TAMBARAM - TBM 08:40 08:42 79 1
GUINDY - GDY 08:55 08:56 93 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 09:00 09:01 97 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 09:08 09:09 104 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 09:13 09:14 105 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 09:16 09:17 107 1
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB 09:30 Dest 108 1

FAQS

TMLP-MSB FAST - 40802 covers 108 kilometer to reach destination.
TMLP-MSB FAST - 40802 passes through 12 stations with scheduled stoppage.
TMLP-MSB FAST - 40802 arrives at destination at 09:30.
TMLP-MSB FAST - 40802 departs from source at 07:00.
Advertisement