TMLP-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40852 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
TIRUMALPUR (TMLP)CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)
Sat 108 Km

Train number 40852 is named as TMLP-MSB EMU LOCAL and travels 108km distance

Train departs from station TIRUMALPUR at 07:00 and reaches station CHENNAI BEACH at 09:50 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
TIRUMALPUR - TMLP Src 07:00 0 1
KANCHIPURAM - CJ 07:14 07:15 13 1
KANCHIPURAM EAST - CJE 07:18 07:19 14 1
WALAJABAD - WJ 07:28 07:29 26 1
PALUR - PALR 07:38 07:39 37 1
CHENGALPATTU - CGL 07:52 08:00 48 1
PARANUR - PWU 08:06 08:07 52 1
SINGAPERUMLKOIL - SKL 08:11 08:12 57 1
MARAI MALAI NAGAR KA - MMNK 08:16 08:17 61 1
KATTANGULATTUR - CTM 08:18 08:19 62 1
POTHERI HALT - POTI 08:21 08:22 64 1
GUDUVANCHERI - GI 08:25 08:26 68 1
URAPPAKKAM - UPM 08:29 08:30 71 1
VANDALUR - VDR 08:33 08:34 74 1
PERUNGULATTUR - PRGL 08:36 08:37 76 1
TAMBARAM - TBM 08:54 08:55 79 1
Advertisement
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 08:58 08:59 81 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 09:01 09:02 83 1
PALLAVARAM - PV 09:04 09:05 85 1
TRISULAM - TLM 09:07 09:08 87 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 09:09 09:10 88 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 09:12 09:13 89 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 09:15 09:16 91 1
GUINDY - GDY 09:18 09:19 93 1
SAIDAPET - SP 09:21 09:22 95 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 09:24 09:25 97 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 09:26 09:27 98 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 09:28 09:29 100 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 09:31 09:32 101 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 09:34 09:35 104 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 09:37 09:38 105 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 09:40 09:41 106 1
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB 09:50 Dest 108 1

FAQS

TMLP-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40852 covers 108 kilometer to reach destination.
TMLP-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40852 passes through 33 stations with scheduled stoppage.
TMLP-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40852 arrives at destination at 09:50.
TMLP-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40852 departs from source at 07:00.
Advertisement