TMLP-CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40856 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
TIRUMALPUR (TMLP)CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)
Sat 108 Km

Train number 40856 is named as TMLP-CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL and travels 108km distance

Train departs from station TIRUMALPUR at 18:45 and reaches station CHENNAI BEACH at 22:40 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
TIRUMALPUR - TMLP Src 18:45 0 1
KANCHIPURAM - CJ 19:09 19:10 13 1
KANCHIPURAM EAST - CJE 19:13 19:14 14 1
WALAJABAD - WJ 19:23 19:24 26 1
PALUR - PALR 19:34 19:35 37 1
CHENGALPATTU - CGL 20:20 20:45 48 1
PARANUR - PWU 20:51 20:52 52 1
SINGAPERUMLKOIL - SKL 20:56 20:57 57 1
MARAI MALAI NAGAR KA - MMNK 21:01 21:02 61 1
KATTANGULATTUR - CTM 21:03 21:04 62 1
POTHERI HALT - POTI 21:06 21:07 64 1
GUDUVANCHERI - GI 21:10 21:11 68 1
URAPPAKKAM - UPM 21:14 21:15 71 1
VANDALUR - VDR 21:18 21:19 74 1
PERUNGULATTUR - PRGL 21:21 21:22 76 1
TAMBARAM - TBM 21:44 21:45 79 1
Advertisement
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 21:48 21:49 81 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 21:51 21:52 83 1
PALLAVARAM - PV 21:54 21:55 85 1
TRISULAM - TLM 21:57 21:58 87 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 21:59 22:00 88 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 22:02 22:03 89 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 22:05 22:06 91 1
GUINDY - GDY 22:08 22:09 93 1
SAIDAPET - SP 22:11 22:12 95 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 22:14 22:15 97 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 22:16 22:17 98 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 22:18 22:19 100 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 22:21 22:22 101 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 22:24 22:25 104 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 22:27 22:28 105 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 22:30 22:31 106 1
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB 22:40 Dest 108 1

FAQS

TMLP-CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40856 covers 108 kilometer to reach destination.
TMLP-CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40856 passes through 33 stations with scheduled stoppage.
TMLP-CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40856 arrives at destination at 22:40.
TMLP-CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40856 departs from source at 18:45.
Advertisement