TJ-TPJ DEMU - 76823 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
THANJAVUR (TJ)TIRUCHCHIRAPALI (TPJ)
Daily 50 Km

Train number 76823 is named as TJ-TPJ DEMU and travels 50km distance

Train departs from station THANJAVUR at 05:40 and reaches station TIRUCHCHIRAPALI at 07:05 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
THANJAVUR - TJ Src 05:40 0 1
ALAKKUDI - ALK 05:49 05:50 9 1
BUDALUR - BAL 05:58 05:59 17 1
AIYANAPURAM - AYN 06:04 06:05 23 1
Advertisement
SOLGAMPATTI - SGM 06:11 06:12 29 1
TONDAMANPATTI - TOM 06:18 06:19 35 1
TIRUVERUMBUR - TRB 06:24 06:25 40 1
MANJATTIDAL - MCJ 06:30 06:31 44 1
PONMLAI GLD RCK - GOC 06:34 06:35 47 1
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI - TPJ 07:05 Dest 50 1

FAQS

TJ-TPJ DEMU - 76823 covers 50 kilometer to reach destination.
TJ-TPJ DEMU - 76823 passes through 10 stations with scheduled stoppage.
TJ-TPJ DEMU - 76823 arrives at destination at 07:05.
TJ-TPJ DEMU - 76823 departs from source at 05:40.
Advertisement