TJ-TPJ DEMU - 76821 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
THANJAVUR (TJ)TIRUCHCHIRAPALI (TPJ)
Daily 50 Km

Train number 76821 is named as TJ-TPJ DEMU and travels 50km distance

Train departs from station THANJAVUR at 06:45 and reaches station TIRUCHCHIRAPALI at 08:05 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
THANJAVUR - TJ Src 06:45 0 1
ALAKKUDI - ALK 06:54 06:55 9 1
BUDALUR - BAL 07:03 07:04 17 1
AIYANAPURAM - AYN 07:09 07:10 23 1
Advertisement
SOLGAMPATTI - SGM 07:16 07:17 29 1
TONDAMANPATTI - TOM 07:23 07:24 35 1
TIRUVERUMBUR - TRB 07:29 07:30 40 1
MANJATTIDAL - MCJ 07:35 07:36 44 1
PONMLAI GLD RCK - GOC 07:39 07:40 47 1
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI - TPJ 08:05 Dest 50 1

FAQS

TJ-TPJ DEMU - 76821 covers 50 kilometer to reach destination.
TJ-TPJ DEMU - 76821 passes through 10 stations with scheduled stoppage.
TJ-TPJ DEMU - 76821 arrives at destination at 08:05.
TJ-TPJ DEMU - 76821 departs from source at 06:45.
Advertisement