17487 - TPTY-VSKP TIRUMALA EXP Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 17487 known as TPTY-VSKP TIRUMALA EXP runs from TIRUPATI [TPTY] to VISAKHAPATNAM [VSKP] covering 736 km distance

TPTY-VSKP TIRUMALA EXP [17487] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
TPTY-VSKP TIRUMALA EXPTPTYVSKPMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
TIRUPATI [TPTY]1 Src 20:30 0
RENIGUNTA JN [RU]1 20:48 20:50 10
SRI KALAHASTI [KHT]1 21:09 21:10 33
VENKATAGIRI [VKI]1 21:28 21:30 57
VENDODU [VDD]1 21:41 21:42 74
GUDUR JN [GDR]1 22:23 22:25 93
NELLORE [NLR]1 22:53 22:55 131
BITRAGUNTA [BTTR]1 23:28 23:30 165
KAVALI [KVZ]1 23:49 23:50 182
ONGOLE [OGL]2 00:51 00:53 247
CHIRALA [CLX]2 01:27 01:29 297
BAPATLA [BPP]2 01:40 01:42 312
NIDUBROLU [NDO]2 01:59 02:01 332
TENALI JN [TEL]2 02:16 02:18 354
VIJAYAWADA JN [BZA]2 03:15 03:25 386
NUZVID [NZD]2 03:58 04:00 427
ELURU [EE]2 04:18 04:20 445
BHIMADOLU [BMD]2 04:38 04:39 464
TADEPALLIGUDEM [TDD]2 04:58 05:00 493
NIDADAVOLU JN [NDD]2 05:18 05:20 513
KOVVUR [KVR]2 05:32 05:33 528
RAJAMUNDRY [RJY]2 05:59 06:00 535
KADIYAN [KYM]2 06:09 06:10 545
DWARAPUDI [DWP]2 06:19 06:20 555
ANAPARTI [APT]2 06:29 06:30 559
BIKKAVOLU [BVL]2 06:40 06:41 568
MEDAPADU [MPU]2 06:49 06:50 576
SAMALKOT JN [SLO]2 06:53 06:55 585
PITHAPURAM [PAP]2 07:11 07:12 597
ANNAVARAM [ANV]2 07:29 07:30 622
TUNI [TUNI]2 07:49 07:50 639
NARSIPATNAM RD [NRP]2 08:05 08:06 661
ELAMANCHILI [YLM]2 08:21 08:22 679
ANAKAPALLE [AKP]2 09:28 09:30 703
DUVVADA [DVD]2 10:48 10:50 718
VISAKHAPATNAM [VSKP]2 11:30 Dest 736