12641 - CAPE- NZM TIRUKKURAL EXP Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 12641 known as CAPE- NZM TIRUKKURAL EXP runs from KANYAKUMARI [CAPE] to HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN [NZM] covering 2912 km distance

CAPE- NZM TIRUKKURAL EXP [12641] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
CAPE- NZM TIRUKKURAL EXPCAPENZMSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No No No Yes No Yes No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
KANYAKUMARI [CAPE]1 Src 19:15 0
NAGERCOIL JN [NCJ]1 19:35 19:40 16
TIRUNELVELI [TEN]1 21:10 21:15 89
MANIYACHCHI JN [MEJ]1 21:40 21:41 118
KOVILPATTI [CVP]1 22:14 22:15 154
SATUR [SRT]1 22:34 22:35 175
VIRUDUNAGAR JN [VPT]1 23:06 23:07 202
MADURAI JN [MDU]2 00:25 00:30 245
KODAIKANAL ROAD [KQN]2 01:04 01:05 286
DINDIGUL JN [DG]2 01:26 01:27 311
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI [TPJ]2 03:00 03:05 405
VRIDHACHALAM JN [VRI]2 04:58 05:00 523
VILLUPURAM JN [VM]2 05:50 05:55 577
CHENGALPATTU [CGL]2 07:33 07:35 680
TAMBARAM [TBM]2 08:03 08:05 711
CHENNAI EGMORE [MS]2 08:50 09:05 736
VIJAYAWADA JN [BZA]2 15:50 16:05 1170
BALHARSHAH [BPQ]2 23:05 23:15 1620
NAGPUR [NGP]3 02:00 02:10 1831
BETUL [BZU]3 04:32 04:33 2021
ITARSI JN [ET]3 06:25 06:30 2128
BHOPAL JN [BPL]3 08:05 08:15 2220
JHANSI JN [JHS]3 12:00 12:10 2509
AGRA CANTT [AGC]3 15:10 15:15 2725
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN [NZM]3 18:00 Dest 2912