TIG-HWH ISPAT EXP - 12872 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
TITLAGARH (TIG)HOWRAH JN (HWH)
Daily 745 Km

Train number 12872 is named as TIG-HWH ISPAT EXP and travels 745km distance

Train departs from station TITLAGARH at 05:15 and reaches station HOWRAH JN at 18:15 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
TITLAGARH - TIG Src 05:15 0 1
SAINTALA - SFC 05:45 05:46 29 1
BALANGIR - BLGR 06:10 06:15 64 1
LOISINGHA - LSX 06:31 06:32 83 1
BARPALI - BRPL 06:58 07:00 121 1
BARGARH ROAD - BRGA 07:16 07:18 140 1
HIRAKUD - HKG 07:50 07:52 175 1
SAMBALPUR - SBP 08:10 08:20 182 1
JHARSUGUDA JN - JSG 09:35 09:40 231 1
RAJ GANGPUR - GP 10:34 10:35 302 1
ROURKELA - ROU 11:02 11:10 332 1
Advertisement
MANOHARPUR - MOU 11:44 11:45 372 1
CHAKRADHARPUR - CKP 12:35 12:37 433 1
RAJKHARSAWAN JN - RKSN 12:54 12:55 453 1
SINI JN - SINI 13:11 13:12 469 1
TATANAGAR JN - TATA 13:45 13:50 495 1
RAKHA MINES - RHE 14:19 14:20 515 1
GHATSILA - GTS 14:36 14:37 532 1
CHAKULIA - CKU 15:00 15:01 562 1
JHARGRAM - JGM 15:24 15:25 591 1
KHARAGPUR JN - KGP 16:02 16:07 630 1
SANTRAGACHI JN - SRC 17:38 17:39 737 1
HOWRAH JN - HWH 18:15 Dstn 745 1

FAQS

TIG-HWH ISPAT EXP - 12872 covers 745 kilometer to reach destination.
TIG-HWH ISPAT EXP - 12872 passes through 23 stations with scheduled stoppage.
TIG-HWH ISPAT EXP - 12872 arrives at destination at 18:15.
TIG-HWH ISPAT EXP - 12872 departs from source at 05:15.
Advertisement