TIG-HWH ISPAT EXP [12872] Train Time Table | Train Enquiry | Indian Railways

Enter train number or name...

TIG-HWH ISPAT EXP [12872] Train Time Table

Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
TIG-HWH ISPAT EXP12872TIGHWHSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
TITLAGARH [TIG] 1 Src 05:15 0
SAINTALA [SFC] 1 05:40 05:42 28
BALANGIR [BLGR] 1 06:06 06:11 63
LOISINGHA [LSX] 1 06:32 06:34 82
BARPALI [BRPL] 1 07:00 07:02 120
BARGARH ROAD [BRGA] 1 07:10 07:15 139
HIRAKUD [HKG] 1 07:55 07:57 174
SAMBALPUR [SBP] 1 08:10 08:20 181
SAMBALPUR ROAD [SBPD] 1 08:25 08:27 183
RENGALI [RGL] 1 08:48 08:50 204
JHARSUGUDA JN [JSG] 1 09:40 09:45 230
BAGDIHI [BEH] 1 10:02 10:03 251
BAMRA [BMB] 1 10:18 10:19 266
GARPOS [GPH] 1 10:33 10:34 283
RAJ GANGPUR [GP] 1 10:52 10:53 301
ROURKELA [ROU] 1 11:24 11:44 331
MANOHARPUR [MOU] 1 12:14 12:15 374
GOILKERA [GOL] 1 12:43 12:44 402
SONUA [SWR] 1 12:57 12:58 415
CHAKRADHARPUR [CKP] 1 13:14 13:19 435
RAJKHARSAWAN JN [RKSN] 1 13:33 13:34 456
SINI JN [SINI] 1 13:48 13:49 471
TATANAGAR JN [TATA] 1 14:25 14:30 498
RAKHA MINES [RHE] 1 14:58 15:00 517
GALUDIH [GUD] 1 15:06 15:08 524
GHATSILA [GTS] 1 15:17 15:19 534
CHAKULIA [CKU] 1 15:38 15:40 565
JHARGRAM [JGM] 1 15:59 16:01 594
KHARAGPUR JN [KGP] 1 16:40 16:45 632
SANTRAGACHI JN [SRC] 1 18:13 18:15 743
HOWRAH JN [HWH] 1 18:50 Dest 750
Help
How to Check Indian Railway Time Table, Route or Schedule of the train?
  • Enter train number in Train Number/Name text box
  • Click Get Time Table.
Train Time Table of the with all the following details :
  • Train Name, Source, Destination, Train Type
  • Days on which Train starts from source (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)
  • Stations or stopages with scheduled arrival, departure and distance in kilometer from source station

Indain Railway Train Time Table works or can be checked on any desktop, tablet, smartphone and basic mobile.