TIG-HWH ISPAT EXP - 12872 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
TITLAGARH (TIG)HOWRAH JN (HWH)
Daily 745 Km

Train number 12872 is named as TIG-HWH ISPAT EXP and travels 745km distance

Train departs from station TITLAGARH at 05:15 and reaches station HOWRAH JN at 18:52 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
TITLAGARH - TIG Src 05:15 0 1
SAINTALA - SFC 05:44 05:45 29 1
BALANGIR - BLGR 06:10 06:15 64 1
LOISINGHA - LSX 06:33 06:34 83 1
DUNGRIPADI - DJX 06:53 06:54 106 1
BARPALI - BRPL 07:07 07:09 121 1
BARGARH ROAD - BRGA 07:25 07:27 140 1
HIRAKUD - HKG 07:55 07:57 175 1
SAMBALPUR - SBP 08:10 08:20 182 1
SAMBALPUR ROAD - SBPD 08:25 08:27 184 1
RENGALI - RGL 08:48 08:50 205 1
JHARSUGUDA JN - JSG 09:40 09:45 231 1
BAGDIHI - BEH 10:03 10:04 252 1
BAMRA - BMB 10:18 10:19 267 1
GARPOS - GPH 10:33 10:34 284 1
Advertisement
RAJ GANGPUR - GP 10:51 10:52 302 1
ROURKELA - ROU 11:20 11:35 332 1
MANOHARPUR - MOU 12:06 12:07 372 1
GOILKERA - GOL 12:35 12:36 400 1
SONUA - SWR 12:51 12:52 412 1
CHAKRADHARPUR - CKP 13:10 13:15 433 1
RAJKHARSAWAN JN - RKSN 13:34 13:35 453 1
SINI JN - SINI 13:52 13:53 469 1
TATANAGAR JN - TATA 14:34 14:39 495 1
RAKHA MINES - RHE 14:59 15:00 515 1
GALUDIH - GUD 15:07 15:08 522 1
GHATSILA - GTS 15:18 15:19 532 1
CHAKULIA - CKU 15:40 15:41 562 1
JHARGRAM - JGM 16:01 16:02 591 1
KHARAGPUR JN - KGP 16:41 16:46 630 1
SANTRAGACHI JN - SRC 18:15 18:16 737 1
HOWRAH JN - HWH 18:52 Dstn 745 1

FAQS

TIG-HWH ISPAT EXP - 12872 covers 745 kilometer to reach destination.
TIG-HWH ISPAT EXP - 12872 passes through 32 stations with scheduled stoppage.
TIG-HWH ISPAT EXP - 12872 arrives at destination at 18:52.
TIG-HWH ISPAT EXP - 12872 departs from source at 05:15.
Advertisement