TEN-SCT PASSR - 56797 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
TIRUNELVELI (TEN)SENGOTTAI (SCT)
Daily 72 Km

Train number 56797 is named as TEN-SCT PASSR and travels 72km distance

Train departs from station TIRUNELVELI at 09:20 and reaches station SENGOTTAI at 11:30 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
TIRUNELVELI - TEN Src 09:20 0 1
TIRUNELVELI TWN - TYT 09:26 09:27 3 1
PETTAI - PEA 09:31 09:32 7 1
CHARANMAHADEVI - SMD 09:41 09:42 12 1
KARAIKKURICHI - KARK 09:47 09:48 14 1
VIRAVANALLUR - VVR 09:52 09:53 17 1
KALLIDAIKURICHI - KIC 09:59 10:00 23 1
AMBASAMUDRAM - ASD 10:07 10:08 27 1
Advertisement
KIZHA AMBUR - KIB 10:16 10:17 33 1
AZHWARKURICHI - AZK 10:21 10:22 38 1
RAVANASAMUDRAM - RVS 10:25 10:26 41 1
KILA KADAIYAM - KKY 10:29 10:30 42 1
METTUR - MTE 10:33 10:34 49 1
PAVURCHUTRAM - PCM 10:39 10:40 54 1
KIZHA PULIYUR - KYZ 10:44 10:45 62 1
TENKASI JN - TSI 10:56 10:57 64 1
SENGOTTAI - SCT 11:30 Dest 72 1

FAQS

TEN-SCT PASSR - 56797 covers 72 kilometer to reach destination.
TEN-SCT PASSR - 56797 passes through 17 stations with scheduled stoppage.
TEN-SCT PASSR - 56797 arrives at destination at 11:30.
TEN-SCT PASSR - 56797 departs from source at 09:20.
Advertisement