TEN-SCT PASSR - 56727 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
TIRUNELVELI (TEN)SENGOTTAI (SCT)
Daily 72 Km

Train number 56727 is named as TEN-SCT PASSR and travels 72km distance

Train departs from station TIRUNELVELI at 18:25 and reaches station SENGOTTAI at 20:40 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
TIRUNELVELI - TEN Src 18:25 0 1
TIRUNELVELI TWN - TYT 18:31 18:32 3 1
PETTAI - PEA 18:36 18:37 7 1
CHARANMAHADEVI - SMD 18:46 18:47 12 1
KARAIKKURICHI - KARK 18:51 18:52 14 1
VIRAVANALLUR - VVR 18:56 18:57 17 1
KALLIDAIKURICHI - KIC 19:04 19:05 23 1
AMBASAMUDRAM - ASD 19:12 19:13 27 1
Advertisement
KIZHA AMBUR - KIB 19:21 19:22 33 1
AZHWARKURICHI - AZK 19:28 19:29 38 1
RAVANASAMUDRAM - RVS 19:33 19:34 41 1
KILA KADAIYAM - KKY 19:38 19:39 42 1
METTUR - MTE 19:46 19:47 49 1
PAVURCHUTRAM - PCM 19:53 19:54 54 1
KIZHA PULIYUR - KYZ 20:01 20:02 62 1
TENKASI JN - TSI 20:05 20:07 64 1
SENGOTTAI - SCT 20:40 Dest 72 1

FAQS

TEN-SCT PASSR - 56727 covers 72 kilometer to reach destination.
TEN-SCT PASSR - 56727 passes through 17 stations with scheduled stoppage.
TEN-SCT PASSR - 56727 arrives at destination at 20:40.
TEN-SCT PASSR - 56727 departs from source at 18:25.
Advertisement