TEN-MS NELLAI EXP - 12632 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

TIRUNELVELI (TEN)CHENNAI EGMORE (MS)
Daily 653 Km

Train number 12632 is named as TEN-MS NELLAI EXP and travels 653km distance

Train departs from station TIRUNELVELI at 19:50 and reaches station CHENNAI EGMORE at 06:35 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
TIRUNELVELI - TEN Src 19:50 0 1
KOVILPATTI - CVP 20:43 20:45 66 1
SATUR - SRT 21:03 21:05 87 1
VIRUDUNAGAR JN - VPT 21:28 21:30 114 1
MADURAI JN - MDU 22:20 22:25 157 1
SHOLAVANDAN - SDN 22:44 22:45 178 1
DINDIGUL JN - DG 23:37 23:40 223 1
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI - TPJ 00:55 01:00 317 2
VRIDHACHALAM JN - VRI 02:28 02:30 440 2
VILLUPURAM JN - VM 03:25 03:30 495 2
TINDIVANAM - TMV 04:00 04:02 532 2
MELMARUVATTUR - MLMR 04:23 04:25 562 2
CHENGALPATTU - CGL 04:58 05:00 598 2
TAMBARAM - TBM 05:28 05:30 628 2
MAMBALAM - MBM 05:48 05:50 646 2
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 06:35 Dstn 653 2

FAQS

TEN-MS NELLAI EXP - 12632 covers 653 kilometer to reach destination.
TEN-MS NELLAI EXP - 12632 passes through 16 stations with scheduled stoppage.
TEN-MS NELLAI EXP - 12632 arrives at destination at 06:35.
TEN-MS NELLAI EXP - 12632 departs from source at 19:50.