TEN-ED/MV PASS. - 56826 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
TIRUNELVELI (TEN)ERODE JN (ED)
Daily 359 Km

Train number 56826 is named as TEN-ED/MV PASS. and travels 359km distance

Train departs from station TIRUNELVELI at 05:05 and reaches station ERODE JN at 14:40 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
TIRUNELVELI - TEN Src 05:05 0 1
TALAIYUTHU - TAY 05:14 05:15 7 1
GANGAIKONDAN - GDN 05:24 05:25 14 1
NARAIKKINAR - NRK 05:34 05:35 22 1
MANIYACHCHI JN - MEJ 05:59 06:00 29 1
KADAMBUR - KDU 06:14 06:15 43 1
KOVILPATTI - CVP 06:39 06:40 65 1
SATUR - SRT 07:04 07:05 87 1
TULUKAPATI - TY 07:14 07:15 99 1
VIRUDUNAGAR JN - VPT 07:58 08:00 114 1
KALLIGUDI - KGD 08:11 08:12 125 1
TIRUMANGALAM - TMQ 08:24 08:25 140 1
TIRUPARANKNDRM - TDN 08:39 08:40 150 1
Advertisement
MADURAI JN - MDU 09:20 09:25 157 1
SHOLAVANDAN - SDN 09:44 09:45 178 1
VADIPPATTI - VDP 09:53 09:54 186 1
KODAIKANAL ROAD - KQN 10:04 10:05 197 1
AMBATURAI - ABI 10:19 10:20 208 1
DINDIGUL JN - DG 11:00 11:20 219 1
ERIODU - EDU 11:43 11:45 240 1
PALAIYAM I - PALM 12:09 12:10 264 1
VELLIYANI - VEI 12:29 12:30 278 1
KARUR - KRR 12:57 13:00 293 1
PUGALUR - PGR 13:19 13:20 308 1
KODUMUDI - KMD 13:34 13:35 320 1
UNJALUR - URL 13:44 13:45 326 1
PASUR - PAS 13:59 14:00 340 1
ERODE JN - ED 14:40 Dest 359 1

FAQS

TEN-ED/MV PASS. - 56826 covers 359 kilometer to reach destination.
TEN-ED/MV PASS. - 56826 passes through 28 stations with scheduled stoppage.
TEN-ED/MV PASS. - 56826 arrives at destination at 14:40.
TEN-ED/MV PASS. - 56826 departs from source at 05:05.
Advertisement