TELANGANA EXPRESS - 12724 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
NEW DELHI (NDLS)HYDERABAD DECAN (HYB)
Daily 1677 Km

Train number 12724 is named as TELANGANA EXPRESS and travels 1677km distance

Train departs from station NEW DELHI at 17:25 and reaches station HYDERABAD DECAN at 19:35 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
NEW DELHI - NDLS Src 17:25 0 1
MATHURA JN - MTJ 19:18 19:20 141 1
AGRA CANTT - AGC 20:03 20:05 195 1
GWALIOR JN - GWL 21:59 22:02 313 1
JHANSI JN - JHS 23:25 23:35 410 1
BHOPAL JN - BPL 03:20 03:30 701 2
NAGPUR - NGP 09:35 09:40 1090 2
Advertisement
CHANDRAPUR - CD 12:23 12:26 1287 2
BALHARSHAH - BPQ 13:20 13:25 1301 2
SIRPUR KAGAZNGR - SKZR 14:17 14:19 1371 2
BELAMPALLI - BPA 14:52 14:54 1409 2
MANCHERAL - MCI 15:13 15:15 1429 2
RAMGUNDAM - RDM 15:23 15:24 1443 2
KAZIPET JN - KZJ 16:45 16:47 1536 2
SECUNDERABAD JN - SC 19:00 19:05 1667 2
HYDERABAD DECAN - HYB 19:35 Dstn 1677 2

FAQS

TELANGANA EXPRESS - 12724 covers 1677 kilometer to reach destination.
TELANGANA EXPRESS - 12724 passes through 16 stations with scheduled stoppage.
TELANGANA EXPRESS - 12724 arrives at destination at 19:35.
TELANGANA EXPRESS - 12724 departs from source at 17:25.
Advertisement