TELANGANA EXPRESS - 12724 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

NEW DELHI (NDLS)HYDERABAD DECAN (HYB)
Daily 1677 Km

Train number 12724 is named as TELANGANA EXPRESS and travels 1677km distance

Train departs from station NEW DELHI at 16:00 and reaches station HYDERABAD DECAN at 17:00 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
NEW DELHI - NDLS Src 16:00 0 1
MATHURA JN - MTJ 17:28 17:30 141 1
AGRA CANTT - AGC 18:08 18:10 195 1
GWALIOR JN - GWL 19:58 20:00 313 1
V LAKSHMIBAI - VGLB 21:45 21:55 410 1
BHOPAL JN - BPL 01:15 01:25 701 2
NAGPUR - NGP 07:10 07:15 1090 2
CHANDRAPUR - CD 09:36 09:38 1287 2
BALHARSHAH - BPQ 10:45 10:50 1301 2
SIRPUR KAGAZNGR - SKZR 11:38 11:39 1371 2
BELAMPALLI - BPA 12:03 12:05 1409 2
MANCHERAL - MCI 12:19 12:21 1429 2
RAMGUNDAM - RDM 12:31 12:32 1443 2
KAZIPET JN - KZJ 13:53 13:55 1536 2
SECUNDERABAD JN - SC 15:55 16:00 1667 2
HYDERABAD DECAN - HYB 17:00 Dstn 1677 2

FAQS

TELANGANA EXPRESS - 12724 covers 1677 kilometer to reach destination.
TELANGANA EXPRESS - 12724 passes through 16 stations with scheduled stoppage.
TELANGANA EXPRESS - 12724 arrives at destination at 17:00.
TELANGANA EXPRESS - 12724 departs from source at 16:00.