TEESTA TORSHA EXP - 13142 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
NEW ALIPURDUAR (NOQ)SEALDAH (SDAH)
Daily 716 Km

Train number 13142 is named as TEESTA TORSHA EXP and travels 716km distance

Train departs from station NEW ALIPURDUAR at 11:45 and reaches station SEALDAH at 04:45 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
NEW ALIPURDUAR - NOQ Src 11:45 0 1
NEW COOCH BEHAR - NCB 12:05 12:10 19 1
GHOKSADANGA - GDX 12:30 12:32 41 1
FALAKATA - FLK 12:48 12:53 57 1
DHUPGURI - DQG 13:12 13:17 80 1
NEW MAYNAGURI - NMX 13:35 13:37 100 1
JALPAIGURI ROAD - JPE 14:05 14:07 112 1
RNINGR JLPAIGRI - RQJ 14:40 15:10 119 1
BELAKOBA - BLK 15:20 15:22 127 1
NEW JALPAIGURI - NJP 15:45 16:00 145 1
ALUABARI ROAD - AUB 16:44 16:46 202 1
KISHANGANJ - KNE 17:10 17:12 232 1
DALKOLHA - DLK 17:35 17:37 261 1
BARSOI JN - BOE 18:03 18:05 290 1
AZAMNAGAR ROAD - AZR 18:19 18:21 303 1
KUMEDPUR - KDPR 18:38 18:40 316 1
Advertisement
HARISCHANDRPUR - HCR 18:51 18:53 323 1
BHALUKA ROAD F - BKRD 19:08 19:10 333 1
SAMSI - SM 19:26 19:28 343 1
MALDA TOWN - MLDT 20:40 20:50 378 1
NEW FARAKKA JN - NFK 21:25 21:30 412 1
DHULIAN GANGA - DGLE 21:48 21:50 427 1
NIMITITA - NILE 22:04 22:05 437 1
JANGIPUR ROAD - JRLE 22:26 22:27 457 1
AZIMGANJ JN - AZ 23:11 23:21 492 1
KHAGRAGHAT ROAD - KGLE 23:35 23:36 506 1
BAZARSAU - BZLE 00:06 00:07 534 2
SALAR - SALE 00:26 00:27 547 2
KATWA JN - KWAE 00:49 00:54 564 2
NABADWIPDHAM - NDAE 01:26 01:31 604 2
AMBIKA KALNA - ABKA 01:51 01:52 627 2
BANDEL JN - BDC 03:15 03:20 669 2
NAIHATI JN - NH 03:42 03:45 678 2
SEALDAH - SDAH 04:45 Dstn 716 2

FAQS

TEESTA TORSHA EXP - 13142 covers 716 kilometer to reach destination.
TEESTA TORSHA EXP - 13142 passes through 34 stations with scheduled stoppage.
TEESTA TORSHA EXP - 13142 arrives at destination at 04:45.
TEESTA TORSHA EXP - 13142 departs from source at 11:45.
Advertisement