TCN - MS EXP - 16106 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
TIRUCHENDUR (TCN)CHENNAI EGMORE (MS)
Daily 779 Km

Train number 16106 is named as TCN - MS EXP and travels 779km distance

Train departs from station TIRUCHENDUR at 19:10 and reaches station CHENNAI EGMORE at 10:30 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
TIRUCHENDUR - TCN Src 19:10 0 1
KAYALPATTINAM - KZY 19:19 19:20 8 1
ARUMUGANERI - ANY 19:25 19:26 10 1
KURUMBUR - KZB 19:32 19:33 16 1
NAZARETH - NZT 19:42 19:43 23 1
SRIVAIKUNTAM - SVV 19:54 19:55 34 1
SEYDUNGANALLUR - SDNR 20:07 20:08 46 1
TIRUNELVELI - TEN 21:10 21:15 62 1
KOVILPATTI - CVP 22:08 22:10 127 1
SATUR - SRT 22:28 22:30 148 1
VIRUDUNAGAR JN - VPT 22:58 23:00 175 1
MADURAI JN - MDU 00:10 00:15 218 2
DINDIGUL JN - DG 01:27 01:30 284 2
Advertisement
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI - TPJ 02:40 02:45 379 2
THANJAVUR - TJ 03:33 03:35 428 2
KUMBAKONAM - KMU 04:08 04:10 468 2
ADUTURAI - ADT 04:22 04:23 479 2
MAYILADUTURAI J - MV 04:58 05:00 499 2
SIRKAZHI - SY 05:21 05:22 519 2
CHIDAMBARAM - CDM 05:40 05:42 536 2
TIRUPPADIRIPPULIYUR - TDPR 06:14 06:15 578 2
PANRUTI - PRT 06:34 06:35 601 2
VILLUPURAM JN - VM 07:25 07:30 621 2
TINDIVANAM - TMV 08:00 08:02 658 2
MELMARUVATTUR - MLMR 08:23 08:25 688 2
CHENGALPATTU - CGL 09:08 09:10 724 2
TAMBARAM - TBM 09:43 09:45 754 2
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 10:30 Dest 779 2

FAQS

TCN - MS EXP - 16106 covers 779 kilometer to reach destination.
TCN - MS EXP - 16106 passes through 28 stations with scheduled stoppage.
TCN - MS EXP - 16106 arrives at destination at 10:30.
TCN - MS EXP - 16106 departs from source at 19:10.
Advertisement