TBM-MSB LS/GL EMU - 40032 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
TAMBARAM (TBM)CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 29 Km

Train number 40032 is named as TBM-MSB LS/GL EMU and travels 29km distance

Train departs from station TAMBARAM at 08:33 and reaches station CHENNAI BEACH at 09:28 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
TAMBARAM - TBM Src 08:33 0 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 08:36 08:37 2 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 08:39 08:40 4 1
PALLAVARAM - PV 08:42 08:43 6 1
TRISULAM - TLM 08:45 08:46 8 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 08:47 08:48 9 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 08:50 08:51 10 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 08:53 08:54 12 1
Advertisement
GUINDY - GDY 08:56 08:57 14 1
SAIDAPET - SP 08:59 09:00 16 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 09:02 09:03 18 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 09:04 09:05 19 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 09:06 09:07 21 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 09:09 09:10 23 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 09:12 09:13 25 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 09:15 09:16 26 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 09:18 09:19 27 1
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB 09:28 Dest 29 1

FAQS

TBM-MSB LS/GL EMU - 40032 covers 29 kilometer to reach destination.
TBM-MSB LS/GL EMU - 40032 passes through 18 stations with scheduled stoppage.
TBM-MSB LS/GL EMU - 40032 arrives at destination at 09:28.
TBM-MSB LS/GL EMU - 40032 departs from source at 08:33.
Advertisement