TBM-MSB LS/GL EMU - 40030 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
TAMBARAM (TBM)CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 29 Km

Train number 40030 is named as TBM-MSB LS/GL EMU and travels 29km distance

Train departs from station TAMBARAM at 08:26 and reaches station CHENNAI BEACH at 09:21 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
TAMBARAM - TBM Src 08:26 0 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 08:29 08:30 2 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 08:32 08:33 4 1
PALLAVARAM - PV 08:35 08:36 6 1
TRISULAM - TLM 08:38 08:39 8 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 08:40 08:41 9 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 08:43 08:44 10 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 08:46 08:47 12 1
Advertisement
GUINDY - GDY 08:49 08:50 14 1
SAIDAPET - SP 08:52 08:53 16 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 08:55 08:56 18 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 08:57 08:58 19 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 08:59 09:00 21 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 09:02 09:03 23 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 09:05 09:06 25 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 09:08 09:09 26 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 09:11 09:12 27 1
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB 09:21 Dest 29 1

FAQS

TBM-MSB LS/GL EMU - 40030 covers 29 kilometer to reach destination.
TBM-MSB LS/GL EMU - 40030 passes through 18 stations with scheduled stoppage.
TBM-MSB LS/GL EMU - 40030 arrives at destination at 09:21.
TBM-MSB LS/GL EMU - 40030 departs from source at 08:26.
Advertisement