TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40418 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
TAMBARAM (TBM)CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)
Sun 29 Km

Train number 40418 is named as TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL and travels 29km distance

Train departs from station TAMBARAM at 23:30 and reaches station CHENNAI BEACH at 00:25 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
TAMBARAM - TBM Src 23:30 0 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 23:33 23:34 2 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 23:36 23:37 4 1
PALLAVARAM - PV 23:39 23:40 6 1
TRISULAM - TLM 23:42 23:43 8 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 23:44 23:45 9 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 23:47 23:48 10 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 23:50 23:51 12 1
Advertisement
GUINDY - GDY 23:53 23:54 14 1
SAIDAPET - SP 23:56 23:57 16 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 23:59 Dest 18 2
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 00:01 00:02 19 2
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 00:03 00:04 21 2
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 00:06 00:07 23 2
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 00:09 00:10 25 2
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 00:12 00:13 26 2
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 00:15 00:16 27 2
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB 00:25 Dest 29 2

FAQS

TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40418 covers 29 kilometer to reach destination.
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40418 passes through 18 stations with scheduled stoppage.
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40418 arrives at destination at 00:25.
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40418 departs from source at 23:30.
Advertisement