TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40416 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
TAMBARAM (TBM)CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)
Sun 29 Km

Train number 40416 is named as TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL and travels 29km distance

Train departs from station TAMBARAM at 23:15 and reaches station CHENNAI BEACH at 00:10 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
TAMBARAM - TBM Src 23:15 0 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 23:18 23:19 2 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 23:21 23:22 4 1
PALLAVARAM - PV 23:24 23:25 6 1
TRISULAM - TLM 23:27 23:28 8 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 23:29 23:30 9 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 23:32 23:33 10 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 23:35 23:36 12 1
Advertisement
GUINDY - GDY 23:38 23:39 14 1
SAIDAPET - SP 23:41 23:42 16 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 23:44 23:45 18 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 23:46 23:47 19 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 23:48 23:49 21 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 23:51 23:52 23 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 23:54 23:55 25 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 23:57 23:58 26 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF Src 00:01 27 2
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB 00:10 Dest 29 2

FAQS

TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40416 covers 29 kilometer to reach destination.
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40416 passes through 18 stations with scheduled stoppage.
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40416 arrives at destination at 00:10.
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40416 departs from source at 23:15.
Advertisement