TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40412 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
TAMBARAM (TBM)CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)
Sun 29 Km

Train number 40412 is named as TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL and travels 29km distance

Train departs from station TAMBARAM at 22:30 and reaches station CHENNAI BEACH at 23:25 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
TAMBARAM - TBM Src 22:30 0 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 22:33 22:34 2 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 22:36 22:37 4 1
PALLAVARAM - PV 22:39 22:40 6 1
TRISULAM - TLM 22:42 22:43 8 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 22:44 22:45 9 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 22:47 22:48 10 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 22:50 22:51 12 1
Advertisement
GUINDY - GDY 22:53 22:54 14 1
SAIDAPET - SP 22:56 22:57 16 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 22:59 23:00 18 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 23:01 23:02 19 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 23:03 23:04 21 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 23:06 23:07 23 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 23:09 23:10 25 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 23:12 23:13 26 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 23:15 23:16 27 1
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB 23:25 Dest 29 1

FAQS

TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40412 covers 29 kilometer to reach destination.
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40412 passes through 18 stations with scheduled stoppage.
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40412 arrives at destination at 23:25.
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40412 departs from source at 22:30.
Advertisement