TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40408 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
TAMBARAM (TBM)CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)
Sun 29 Km

Train number 40408 is named as TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL and travels 29km distance

Train departs from station TAMBARAM at 21:30 and reaches station CHENNAI BEACH at 22:25 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
TAMBARAM - TBM Src 21:30 0 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 21:33 21:34 2 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 21:36 21:37 4 1
PALLAVARAM - PV 21:39 21:40 6 1
TRISULAM - TLM 21:42 21:43 8 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 21:44 21:45 9 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 21:47 21:48 10 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 21:50 21:51 12 1
Advertisement
GUINDY - GDY 21:53 21:54 14 1
SAIDAPET - SP 21:56 21:57 16 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 21:59 22:00 18 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 22:01 22:02 19 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 22:03 22:04 21 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 22:06 22:07 23 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 22:09 22:10 25 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 22:12 22:13 26 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 22:15 22:16 27 1
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB 22:25 Dest 29 1

FAQS

TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40408 covers 29 kilometer to reach destination.
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40408 passes through 18 stations with scheduled stoppage.
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40408 arrives at destination at 22:25.
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40408 departs from source at 21:30.
Advertisement