TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40406 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
TAMBARAM (TBM)CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)
Sun 29 Km

Train number 40406 is named as TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL and travels 29km distance

Train departs from station TAMBARAM at 21:15 and reaches station CHENNAI BEACH at 22:10 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
TAMBARAM - TBM Src 21:15 0 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 21:18 21:19 2 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 21:21 21:22 4 1
PALLAVARAM - PV 21:24 21:25 6 1
TRISULAM - TLM 21:27 21:28 8 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 21:29 21:30 9 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 21:32 21:33 10 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 21:35 21:36 12 1
Advertisement
GUINDY - GDY 21:38 21:39 14 1
SAIDAPET - SP 21:41 21:42 16 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 21:44 21:45 18 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 21:46 21:47 19 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 21:48 21:49 21 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 21:51 21:52 23 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 21:54 21:55 25 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 21:57 21:58 26 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 22:00 22:01 27 1
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB 22:10 Dest 29 1

FAQS

TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40406 covers 29 kilometer to reach destination.
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40406 passes through 18 stations with scheduled stoppage.
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40406 arrives at destination at 22:10.
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40406 departs from source at 21:15.
Advertisement