TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40400 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
TAMBARAM (TBM)CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)
Sun 29 Km

Train number 40400 is named as TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL and travels 29km distance

Train departs from station TAMBARAM at 20:00 and reaches station CHENNAI BEACH at 20:55 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
TAMBARAM - TBM Src 20:00 0 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 20:03 20:04 2 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 20:06 20:07 4 1
PALLAVARAM - PV 20:09 20:10 6 1
TRISULAM - TLM 20:12 20:13 8 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 20:14 20:15 9 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 20:17 20:18 10 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 20:20 20:21 12 1
Advertisement
GUINDY - GDY 20:23 20:24 14 1
SAIDAPET - SP 20:26 20:27 16 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 20:29 20:30 18 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 20:31 20:32 19 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 20:33 20:34 21 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 20:36 20:37 23 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 20:39 20:40 25 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 20:42 20:43 26 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 20:45 20:46 27 1
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB 20:55 Dest 29 1

FAQS

TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40400 covers 29 kilometer to reach destination.
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40400 passes through 18 stations with scheduled stoppage.
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40400 arrives at destination at 20:55.
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40400 departs from source at 20:00.
Advertisement