TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40398 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
TAMBARAM (TBM)CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)
Sun 29 Km

Train number 40398 is named as TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL and travels 29km distance

Train departs from station TAMBARAM at 19:50 and reaches station CHENNAI BEACH at 20:45 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
TAMBARAM - TBM Src 19:50 0 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 19:53 19:54 2 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 19:56 19:57 4 1
PALLAVARAM - PV 19:59 20:00 6 1
TRISULAM - TLM 20:02 20:03 8 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 20:04 20:05 9 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 20:07 20:08 10 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 20:10 20:11 12 1
Advertisement
GUINDY - GDY 20:13 20:14 14 1
SAIDAPET - SP 20:16 20:17 16 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 20:19 20:20 18 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 20:21 20:22 19 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 20:23 20:24 21 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 20:26 20:27 23 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 20:29 20:30 25 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 20:32 20:33 26 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 20:35 20:36 27 1
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB 20:45 Dest 29 1

FAQS

TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40398 covers 29 kilometer to reach destination.
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40398 passes through 18 stations with scheduled stoppage.
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40398 arrives at destination at 20:45.
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40398 departs from source at 19:50.
Advertisement