TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40396 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
TAMBARAM (TBM)CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)
Sun 29 Km

Train number 40396 is named as TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL and travels 29km distance

Train departs from station TAMBARAM at 19:30 and reaches station CHENNAI BEACH at 20:25 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
TAMBARAM - TBM Src 19:30 0 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 19:33 19:34 2 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 19:36 19:37 4 1
PALLAVARAM - PV 19:39 19:40 6 1
TRISULAM - TLM 19:42 19:43 8 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 19:44 19:45 9 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 19:47 19:48 10 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 19:50 19:51 12 1
Advertisement
GUINDY - GDY 19:53 19:54 14 1
SAIDAPET - SP 19:56 19:57 16 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 19:59 20:00 18 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 20:01 20:02 19 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 20:03 20:04 21 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 20:06 20:07 23 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 20:09 20:10 25 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 20:12 20:13 26 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 20:15 20:16 27 1
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB 20:25 Dest 29 1

FAQS

TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40396 covers 29 kilometer to reach destination.
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40396 passes through 18 stations with scheduled stoppage.
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40396 arrives at destination at 20:25.
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40396 departs from source at 19:30.
Advertisement