TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40394 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
TAMBARAM (TBM)CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)
Sun 29 Km

Train number 40394 is named as TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL and travels 29km distance

Train departs from station TAMBARAM at 19:10 and reaches station CHENNAI BEACH at 20:05 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
TAMBARAM - TBM Src 19:10 0 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 19:13 19:14 2 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 19:16 19:17 4 1
PALLAVARAM - PV 19:19 19:20 6 1
TRISULAM - TLM 19:22 19:23 8 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 19:24 19:25 9 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 19:27 19:28 10 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 19:30 19:31 12 1
Advertisement
GUINDY - GDY 19:33 19:34 14 1
SAIDAPET - SP 19:36 19:37 16 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 19:39 19:40 18 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 19:41 19:42 19 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 19:43 19:44 21 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 19:46 19:47 23 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 19:49 19:50 25 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 19:52 19:53 26 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 19:55 19:56 27 1
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB 20:05 Dest 29 1

FAQS

TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40394 covers 29 kilometer to reach destination.
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40394 passes through 18 stations with scheduled stoppage.
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40394 arrives at destination at 20:05.
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40394 departs from source at 19:10.
Advertisement