TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40392 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
TAMBARAM (TBM)CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)
Sun 29 Km

Train number 40392 is named as TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL and travels 29km distance

Train departs from station TAMBARAM at 18:50 and reaches station CHENNAI BEACH at 19:45 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
TAMBARAM - TBM Src 18:50 0 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 18:53 18:54 2 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 18:56 18:57 4 1
PALLAVARAM - PV 18:59 19:00 6 1
TRISULAM - TLM 19:02 19:03 8 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 19:04 19:05 9 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 19:07 19:08 10 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 19:10 19:11 12 1
Advertisement
GUINDY - GDY 19:13 19:14 14 1
SAIDAPET - SP 19:16 19:17 16 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 19:19 19:20 18 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 19:21 19:22 19 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 19:23 19:24 21 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 19:26 19:27 23 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 19:29 19:30 25 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 19:32 19:33 26 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 19:35 19:36 27 1
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB 19:45 Dest 29 1

FAQS

TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40392 covers 29 kilometer to reach destination.
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40392 passes through 18 stations with scheduled stoppage.
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40392 arrives at destination at 19:45.
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40392 departs from source at 18:50.
Advertisement