TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40390 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
TAMBARAM (TBM)CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)
Sun 29 Km

Train number 40390 is named as TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL and travels 29km distance

Train departs from station TAMBARAM at 18:40 and reaches station CHENNAI BEACH at 19:35 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
TAMBARAM - TBM Src 18:40 0 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 18:43 18:44 2 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 18:46 18:47 4 1
PALLAVARAM - PV 18:49 18:50 6 1
TRISULAM - TLM 18:52 18:53 8 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 18:54 18:55 9 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 18:57 18:58 10 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 19:00 19:01 12 1
Advertisement
GUINDY - GDY 19:03 19:04 14 1
SAIDAPET - SP 19:06 19:07 16 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 19:09 19:10 18 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 19:11 19:12 19 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 19:13 19:14 21 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 19:16 19:17 23 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 19:19 19:20 25 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 19:22 19:23 26 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 19:25 19:26 27 1
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB 19:35 Dest 29 1

FAQS

TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40390 covers 29 kilometer to reach destination.
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40390 passes through 18 stations with scheduled stoppage.
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40390 arrives at destination at 19:35.
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40390 departs from source at 18:40.
Advertisement