TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40388 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
TAMBARAM (TBM)CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)
Sun 29 Km

Train number 40388 is named as TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL and travels 29km distance

Train departs from station TAMBARAM at 18:30 and reaches station CHENNAI BEACH at 19:25 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
TAMBARAM - TBM Src 18:30 0 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 18:33 18:34 2 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 18:36 18:37 4 1
PALLAVARAM - PV 18:39 18:40 6 1
TRISULAM - TLM 18:42 18:43 8 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 18:44 18:45 9 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 18:47 18:48 10 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 18:50 18:51 12 1
Advertisement
GUINDY - GDY 18:53 18:54 14 1
SAIDAPET - SP 18:56 18:57 16 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 18:59 19:00 18 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 19:01 19:02 19 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 19:03 19:04 21 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 19:06 19:07 23 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 19:09 19:10 25 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 19:12 19:13 26 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 19:15 19:16 27 1
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB 19:25 Dest 29 1

FAQS

TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40388 covers 29 kilometer to reach destination.
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40388 passes through 18 stations with scheduled stoppage.
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40388 arrives at destination at 19:25.
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL - 40388 departs from source at 18:30.
Advertisement